2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 06/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 7.9 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 06/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 7.9 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 06/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 7.9 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 06/Aug/2013 07:15 PM 7.9 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 06/Aug/2013 07:15 PM 7.9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 06/Aug/13 - 20:31:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:33:45 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins DNC       4  
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 06/Aug/13 - 20:46:03 0:01:31:03 0:01:35:37 1 2
2   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 06/Aug/13 - 20:47:35 0:01:32:35 0:01:40:08 2 4
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 06/Aug/13 - 20:52:12 0:01:37:12 0:01:42:34 3 6
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 06/Aug/13 - 20:49:01 0:01:34:01 0:01:43:14 4 7
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 06/Aug/13 - 20:52:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:49:14 5 10
6   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 06/Aug/13 - 20:56:01 0:01:41:01 0:01:49:15 6 11
7   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 06/Aug/13 - 20:59:17 0:01:44:17 0:01:49:30 7 12
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       11  
9   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       11  
10   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 06/Aug/13 - 20:44:54 0:01:34:54 0:01:36:23 1 3
2   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 06/Aug/13 - 20:58:52 0:01:48:52 0:01:52:09 2 13
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       8  
5   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt DNC       8  
6   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 06/Aug/13 - 21:17:11 0:02:07:11 0:02:02:17 1 14
2   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 06/Aug/13 - 21:24:57 0:02:14:57 0:02:08:03 2 15
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNC       6  
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC       6  
5   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 06/Aug/13 - 21:02:59 0:01:52:59 0:01:41:51 1 5
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 06/Aug/13 - 21:09:28 0:01:59:28 0:01:43:24 2 8
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 06/Aug/13 - 21:11:17 0:02:01:17 0:01:47:33 3 9
4   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNF       7  
6   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020