2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 10/Oct/2019 11:46 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       1
2 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       2
3 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       4
5 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       5
6 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       6
7 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       7
8 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       8
9 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       9
10 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       10
11 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       11
12 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       12
13 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       13
14 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       14
15 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       15
16 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       16
17 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       17
18 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       18
19 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       19
20 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       20
21 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       21
22 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       22
23 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       23
24 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       24
25 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       25
26 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       26
27 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       27
28 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       28
29 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       29
30 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       30
31 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       31
32 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       32
33 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       33
34 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       34
35 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       35
36 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       36
37 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       37
38 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       38
39 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       39
40 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       40
41 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       41
42 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       42
43 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       43
44 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       44
45 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       45
46 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       47
47 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz       48
48 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue       49
49 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       50
50 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       51
51 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       52
52 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       53
53 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       54
54 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       55
55 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       56
56 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       57
57 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         58
58 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       59
59 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       60
60 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada DNF       62  
61 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good SCP       62
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       4
2 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       7
3 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       8
4 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       9
5 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       14
6 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       17
7 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       18
8 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       20
9 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       22
10 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       26
11 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       29
12 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       30
13 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       31
14 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       32
15 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       33
16 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       34
17 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       36
18 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       39
19 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       40
20 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       41
21 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       42
22 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       43
23 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       44
24 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       45
25 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       47
26 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue       49
27 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       50
28 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       52
29 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       53
30 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       55
31 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       56
32 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       57
33 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         58
34 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       59
35 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada DNF       62  
36 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good SCP       62
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy