2019 Cedar Point Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
1   51898 Blazn' Star Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Hurley 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/19 - 19:25:30 0:00:31:30 0:00:31:59 1 2
2   42967 Bad Dog J 37c Thomas Graves 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jun/19 - 19:25:43 0:00:31:43 0:00:32:04 2 3
3   43681 (N) Sawtooth (N) Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Jun/19 - 19:25:16 0:00:31:16 0:00:32:31 3 7
4   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jun/19 - 19:27:41 0:00:33:41 0:00:34:03 4 10
5   42565 Covenant J 40 Larry Romano 102.0 / 0.9969 19/Jun/19 - 19:28:30 0:00:34:30 0:00:34:24 5 13
 
Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
1   129 (N) Élan (N) Atlantic Rodrigo Meireles 146.0 / 0.9339 19/Jun/19 - 19:21:19 0:00:33:19 0:00:31:07 1 1
2   22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter 144.0 / 0.9366 19/Jun/19 - 19:22:26 0:00:34:26 0:00:32:15 2 4
3   2904 TBOLD Carrera 290 Nelson Stephenson 117.0 / 0.9745 19/Jun/19 - 19:21:10 0:00:33:10 0:00:32:19 3 5
4   23659 Mischief Metalmast 30 Cole Palmer 146.0 / 0.9339 19/Jun/19 - 19:22:43 0:00:34:43 0:00:32:25 4 6
5   84351 Lady Hawke C&C 35 MKIII Don Horton 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jun/19 - 19:23:49 0:00:35:49 0:00:34:08 5 11
6   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger - SHYC 114.0 / 0.9789 19/Jun/19 - 19:23:16 0:00:35:16 0:00:34:31 6 15
7   444 Après Ski Hunter 40.5 sd Andrew Dinitz - SHYC 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jun/19 - 19:27:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:37:58 7 19
 
div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
1   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan - SHYC 150.0 / 0.9286 19/Jun/19 - 19:17:02 0:00:35:02 0:00:32:32 1 8
2   21939 Nepenthe Pearson 31 Dan and Kelly Merton - SHYC 180.0 / 0.8904 19/Jun/19 - 19:18:55 0:00:36:55 0:00:32:52 2 9
3   41015 Gnosis Sabre 34 Mk II Andrew Hoffman 153.0 / 0.9246 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:04 0:00:37:04 0:00:34:16 3 12
4   1101 Obsession Sabre 34 Mk I Jacqueline Flournoy 159.0 / 0.9168 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:31 0:00:37:31 0:00:34:24 4 14
5   0037 Lotus Pearson 31 Martin Burger - SHYC 180.0 / 0.8904 19/Jun/19 - 19:20:57 0:00:38:57 0:00:34:41 5 16
6   63210 Nereid Sabre 36 Julie & Marcus Carpenter 147.0 / 0.9326 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:24 0:00:37:24 0:00:34:53 6 17
7   724 Down The Hatch Ericson 32-III John D'Angelo 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Jun/19 - 19:21:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:35:29 7 18
8   5 Thin Ice Hunter Mark Berns 177.0 / 0.8941 19/Jun/19 - 19:25:12 0:00:43:12 0:00:38:38 8 20
9   429 Summer Time Catalina 320 Roger Nitkin 174.0 / 0.8978 19/Jun/19 - 19:27:33 0:00:45:33 0:00:40:54 9 21
 
Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
1   52735 Havoc X-35 John Owen / Chris Johannessen 60.0 / 1.0656 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:59 0:00:44:59 0:00:47:56 1 22
2   52361 (S) Frequent Flyer (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jun/19 - 19:22:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:49:16 2 23
3   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Jun/19 - 19:19:42 0:00:44:42 0:00:50:06 3 24
4   60468 (S) Gemini (S) Hanse 375 James Coffman 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Jun/19 - 19:26:21 0:00:51:21 0:00:50:30 4 25
5   18321 Expresso Express 37 Bullen/Longo/Duncan 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Jun/19 - 19:24:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:51:25 5 26
6   43006 (S) Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen 108.0 / 0.9878 19/Jun/19 - 19:28:51 0:00:53:51 0:00:53:12 6 27
7   41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Jun/19 - 19:29:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:53:54 7 28
8 North Sails  353 Alchuringa 2.0 J 105 Steve Froebel 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jun/19 - 19:28:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:54:42 8 29
9 UK Sailmakers  60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Jun/19 - 19:30:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:57:12 9 30
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019