2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       2
3   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       3
4   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera       4
5   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       5
6   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano       6
7   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       7
8   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet       8
9   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       9
10   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       10
 
Hunter 21.6
1   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago       1
2   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi       2
3   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy RET       4  
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz         1
2   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez       2
3   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela       3
4   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez       4
 
Rhode 19
1   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin         1
2   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla DNC         4  
3   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo RET         4  
 
N 17
1   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis       1
2   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin       2
3   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez       3
4   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Nov/19 - 15:34:40 0:03:20:40 0:03:22:51 1 7
2   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci 103.0 / 0.9954 09/Nov/19 - 15:49:58 0:03:35:58 0:03:34:58 2 8
3   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 141.0 / 0.9407 09/Nov/19 - 16:04:00 0:03:50:00 0:03:36:22 3 9
4   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 104.0 / 0.9939 09/Nov/19 - 15:55:18 0:03:41:18 0:03:39:57 4 10
5   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Nov/19 - 16:11:15 0:03:57:15 0:03:48:07 5 11
6   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens RET 160.0 / 0.9155       7  
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 09/Nov/19 - 13:09:49 0:01:52:49 0:01:40:03 1 1
2   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 09/Nov/19 - 13:15:33 0:01:58:33 0:01:43:42 2 2
3   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 199.0 / 0.8678 09/Nov/19 - 13:18:26 0:02:01:26 0:01:45:23 3 4
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 205.0 / 0.8609 09/Nov/19 - 13:18:15 0:02:01:15 0:01:44:23 1 3
2   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 297.0 / 0.7674 09/Nov/19 - 13:51:51 0:02:34:51 0:01:58:50 2 5
3   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 229.0 / 0.8344 09/Nov/19 - 13:51:17 0:02:34:17 0:02:08:44 3 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019