2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 12/Jan/2020 11:00 AM 4.2 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       1
2 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       2
3 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche       3
4 111   8129 8129 Star George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young       4
5 80   USA 8000 Star (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk       5
6 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin       6
7 50   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       7
8 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       8
9 12   USA 8520 Rachel (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
10 44   USA 8448 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       10
11 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       11
12 01   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       12
13 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium (Masters) Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       13
14 46   USA 8546 ZSR (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise       14
15 06   DEN 8415 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz       15
16 14   8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       16
17 19   USA 8413 Balerion (Masters) Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen       17
18 13   USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       18
19 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band (Masters) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       19
20 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin       20
21 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       21
22 16   USA 8484 8484 (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         22
23 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira       23
24 98   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       24
25 21   USA 8521 Big Jim (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh       25
26 58   USA 000 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson       26
27 72   BRA 8477 Aninha (Masters) Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert       27
28 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab (Classic) Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich RDG       27
29 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       28
30 41   USA 8341 8341 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       29
31 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Greg Smith       30
32 08   CAN 8445 ABC (Exalted Grand Master) Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner       31
33 11   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm         32
34 77   USA 8077 8077 (Grand Master) Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       33
35 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén       34
36 07   USA 8177 Amelia (Grand Master) Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       35
37 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner       36
38 25   USA 8490 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro DNC       42  
39 10   USA 8286 Starski (Masters) Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey DNC       42  
40 55   USA 8555 8555 (Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray DNF         42  
41 88   POR 8502 8502 (Masters) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos DSQ       42  
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich RDG       27
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       9
2 06   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz       15
3 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       29
4 08   CAN 8445 ABC Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner       31
5 11   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm         32
6 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén       34
7 25   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro DNC       42  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       1
2 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       2
3 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin       6
4 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       7
5 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       8
6 01   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       12
7 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin       20
8 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       21
9 16   USA 8484 8484 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         22
10 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh       25
11 58   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson       26
12 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       33
13 07   USA 8177 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       35
14 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III / Tim Ray DNF         42  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk       5
2 44   USA 8448 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       10
3 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       13
4 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise       14
5 19   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen       17
6 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       18
7 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       19
8 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert       27
9 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       28
10 10   USA 8286 Starski Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey DNC       42  
11 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos DSQ       42  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021