2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Echo Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   172520 172520 Laser Harri Palm Guelph CBC       1
2   162469 N/A Laser Jiarui Cao BHYC       2
3   207881 Sabotage Laser Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       3
4   197120 197120 Laser Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST       4
5   211542 Quicksilver Laser Brett Slykerman PDYC       5
 
Laser 4.7
1   577 CW 4.7 Hunter Parks FBYC       1
 
Laser Radial
1   214043 214043 Radial Braden Johnson FBYC       1
2   177338 Radial Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC       2
3   189763 189763 Radial Victoria Dickson FBYC       3
4   182788 Cameron Hastings Radial Noah Hastings FBYC       4
5   177888 Radial Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC       5
6   196054 Laser Radial Helios HE OYS       6
7   209676 209676 Radial Megan Gilbey PCYC       7
8   187739 laser Radial Rogan Boag PCYC       8
9   173283 173283 Radial Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club       9
10   173983 Laser Radial Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman’s Bay Yacht Club       10
11   131486 Radial Owsten Holderness FBYC       11
12   187275 n/a Radial Will Askew O.Y.S       12
13   194521 noname Radial Cameron Zytaruk PCYC       13
14   1701 Radial Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       14
15   209078 209078 Radial Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club       15
16   1177338 1177338 Radial Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC       16
17   215649 foghmarine.ca Radial Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club DNF       18  
 
420 (Non-Spin)
1   3500 l1 C420 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard       1
2   8552 Kate C420 Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard       2
 
420 (Spin)
1   8200 8200 C420 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC       1
2   7327 none C420 Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   7502 7502 C420 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC       3
4   7425 Green Lantern C420 Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST       4
5   6499 420 C420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC       5
6   8208 ACE C420 Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron       6
7   8170 Pinkerton/Lane C420 Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club       7
8   7577 Tokyo Drift C420 Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST       8
9   7673 420 C420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club       9
10   5246 Slow C420 Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC       10
11   7153 7153 C420 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC       11
12   7000 Zim C420 Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC       12
13   6429 Arbana C420 Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       13
14   7085 420 C420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club       14
15   6933 420 C420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club       15
16   7204 Juan C420 Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC       16
17   8551 Boulevard 8551 C420 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club       17
18   11 noname C420 Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC       18
19   7519 C420 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC       19
20   6942 none C420 Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club       20
21   6266 6266 C420 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC       21
22   7766 Zimbabwe C420 Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club       22
23   7767 zim bobway C420 Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club       23
24   6495 C420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC       24
25   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 C420 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC       25
26   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club       26
27   69 Totes Legit C420 Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club BFD       30  
28   8171 420 C420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC BFD       30  
29   4124 C420 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC DNC       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       2
3   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       3
4   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC       4
5   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       5
6   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       6
7   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       7
8   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       8
9   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC       9
10   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       10
11   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       11
12   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       12
13   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       13
14   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC ABD       0
2   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC ABD       0
3   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC ABD       0
4   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club ABD       0
5   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC ABD       0
6   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc ABD       0
7   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC ABD       0
8   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC ABD       0
9   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC ABD       0
10   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC ABD       0
11   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke ABD       0
12   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC ABD       0
13   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC ABD       0
14   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC ABD       0
15   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc ABD       0
16   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC ABD       0
17   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC ABD       0
18   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC ABD       0
19   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC ABD       0
20   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC ABD       0
21   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC ABD       0
22 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC ABD       0
23   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC ABD       0
24   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC ABD       0
25   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC ABD       0
26   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club ABD       0
27   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC ABD       0
28   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC ABD       0
29   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC ABD       0
30   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club ABD       0
31   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club ABD       0
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC ABD       0
2   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC ABD       0
3   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club ABD       0
4   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC ABD       0
5   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC ABD       0
6   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC ABD       0
7   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC ABD       0
8   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC ABD       0
9   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC ABD       0
10   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC ABD       0
11 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC ABD       0
12   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC ABD       0
13   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC ABD       0
14   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC ABD       0
15   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC ABD       0
16   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC ABD       0
17   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club ABD       0
18   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club ABD       0
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC ABD       0
2   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc ABD       0
3   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC ABD       0
4   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC ABD       0
5   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC ABD       0
6   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc ABD       0
7   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC ABD       0
8   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC ABD       0
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke ABD       0
2   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC ABD       0
3   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC ABD       0
4   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC ABD       0
5   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club ABD       0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019