2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Winter Series 2 One Design J 70 12/Jan/2020 11:05 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Series 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Alec Anderson / Rob Lindley       1
2 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford / Patrick Hitchins       2
3 14   USA 1437 Bribona J 70 Will Welles / Steve Liebel / Judah Rubin / Coleen Walsh       3
4 79   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts / Dawn Menegazzi / Jacqueline Whitemore / Tara Berlinski / Mitch Hall       4
5 10   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Amy Strebel       5
6 11   USA 1145 Chernobyl J 70 Shiloh Jackson / Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Terry Foster / Thorne Turner       6
7 37 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa J 70 Darby Smith / Carlos Robles / Trent Long / Will Felder       7
8 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel       8
9 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton / Nathan Hollerbach / Spencer Colpaert / Alex Hume       9
10 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon / Matt Zupon / Matt Thompson / Emmit Dickmeister       10
11 57   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien / John McNeil / Kevin Meier / Tom Trautman       11
12 31   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Rampe       12
13 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Nick Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding       13
14 26   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Eddie Keller / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn / Wade Waddell       14
15 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Richard O'Leary / Liam Long       15
16 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson       16
17 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Conner Kirkman / Rob Ramirez / Andrew Lockhart       17
18 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tony Bowman / Marty Kullman / John Stanley       18
19 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw       19
20 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe       20
21 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Pat Isherwood / Lexi Foos       21
22 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman / Rob Gorman Sr / Jack Attridge / Annabelle Ayer       22
23 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Ravi Subramanian       23
24 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Michael McNamara / Eric Mentzell       24
25 32   USA 1522 Team Spray J 70 Hiroshi Kurokawa / Norikatsu Aizawa / Christopher Rast / Kosaku Yoshida       25
26 60   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman / Allen Terhune / Cate Terhune / Austin Powers       26
27 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard       27
28 18   USA 308 Island Flyer III J 70 Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / jeff solum / Gretchen Wilbrandt / Tim Seimers       28
29 67   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Griner Hobbs       29
30 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Dan Cameron / Larry Kane       30
31 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke       31
32 49   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers / Ned Nunes       32
33 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter / john skinner / jeff goff / Jackson Veniuntti       33
34 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Blane Shea / Jason Doyle       34
35 92   USA 392 Dire Straits (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / George Smith / Amy Baxter       35
36 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky / Tom Lord / Brad Lord / Rob Wilson / Doug Davis       36
37 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Mike Downing / Patrick Norris       37
38 5   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Mark Gauthier / Gerardo Benitez       38
39 42   USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Chris Fretz / Peter Ford       39
40 58   USA 358 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff / Tyler Woodworth / Ritchie Geoghan / Will Holtz       40
41 65   USA 180 Catapult (Corinthian) J 70 Joel Ronning / David Onan / Paul Johnson / Robert Evans       41
42 41   USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini / Gibb Heilman / Paul Zarbatany / Alan Simonini / Willy Bitter       42
43 22   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker / Bryan Burke / Nelson Mills       43
44 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       44
45 30   USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sabinash / Jack Sabinash / Tom Peterson / Dan Gautraud       45
46 38   USA 301 Sold (Corinthian) J 70 George Braddon / Greg Radak / Stefan Rydak / Chuck Gallagher       46
47 68   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella / Justin Scagnelli / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner       47
48 90   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe / Dick O'Keefe       48
49 9   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Ailene Hicks / Jeff Williams       49
50 35 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       50
51 36   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Dave Manheimer / Jeff Bradenton / Marti Cochran / Laura Zabrisicie       51
52 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra (Corinthian) J 70 Pedro Camargo / Mário Garcia / Pedro camargo / Mário garcia / Edgar martins / Delaney brown       52
53 75   USA 1034 Helium (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Emily Simon / Kevin Morin       53
 

2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Series 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford / Patrick Hitchins       2
2 31   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Rampe       12
3 26   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn / Wade Waddell       14
4 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson       16
5 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Conner Kirkman / Rob Ramirez / Andrew Lockhart       17
6 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw       19
7 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Pat Isherwood / Lexi Foos       21
8 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman / Rob Gorman Sr / Jack Attridge / Annabelle Ayer       22
9 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Ravi Subramanian       23
10 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Michael McNamara / Eric Mentzell       24
11 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard       27
12 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke       31
13 49   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers / Ned Nunes       32
14 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Blane Shea / Jason Doyle       34
15 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / George Smith / Amy Baxter       35
16 42   USA 42 GrogE J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Chris Fretz / Peter Ford       39
17 65   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / David Onan / Paul Johnson / Robert Evans       41
18 30   USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Mike Sabinash / Jack Sabinash / Tom Peterson / Dan Gautraud       45
19 38   USA 301 Sold J 70 George Braddon / Greg Radak / Stefan Rydak / Chuck Gallagher       46
20 90   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe / Dick O'Keefe       48
21 9   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Ailene Hicks / Jeff Williams       49
22 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo / Mário Garcia / Pedro camargo / Mário garcia / Edgar martins / Delaney brown       52
23 75   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Emily Simon / Kevin Morin       53
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020