2014 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   SUI 10 Sarissa 8 Metre Ralph Reimann       1
2   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones       2
3   SUI 38 Aluette 8 metre John Fowler John Dodge       3
4   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       4
5   USA CAN 8 Jackeen 8 metre Peter Thurston       5
6   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 5   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       1
2 7   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       2
3 9   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       3
4 4   Can 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       4
5 2   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall       5
6 6   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       6
7 1   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring         7
8 3   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       8
9 8   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       9
 
J 88
1   USA 27 Seaweed J 88 Jim Egloff       1
2   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       2
3   USA 2 Crazy Eights J 88 Joe Pawlowski       3
4   USA 28 SQUIRMY J 88 Joe OBrien       4
5   USA 29 Rumble Bee J 88 John Frank       5
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       3
4   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       4
5   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       5
6   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       6
7   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       7
8   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       8
9   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki DNC       10  
 
J 70
1 11   USA 410 410 J 70 John Goller / Brian Hill       1
2 5   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       2
3 14   USA 230 Honey Badger J 70 Travis Odenbach       3
4 9   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       4
5 15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       5
6 7   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner       6
7 12   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       7
8 13   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       8
9 6   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 John Newell       9
10 10   USA 302 USA 302 J 70 Paul Cannon       10
11 16   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       11
12 8   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       12
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 1202 Hang Loose J 24 Gabriel Lewis       1
2   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor       2
3   CAN 1252 In the moment J 24 Rick Sherk         3
4   USA 4586 J/Tripper J 24 Tom Raes DNC       6  
5   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen DNC       6  
 
J 22
1   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       1
2   CAN 675 Prost J 22 Darcy Fuller       2
3   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon       3
4   USA 909 Wavelength J 22 Patrick Weisansal II       4
5   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       5
6   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf DNC       7  
 
Kirby 25
1   CAN 149 Loose Cannons Kirby 25 Larry Hildebrandt       1
2   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland       2
3   CAN 189 / 34458 Dont Panic Kirby 25 Kyle Higgins       3
4   CAN 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore       4
5   CAN 66/38 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall       5
6   CAN 38 Eagle Kirby 25 Kyle Davis DNC       7  
 
Shark
1   CAN 1132 Red Dwarf Shark Jinnie Gordon       1
2   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper       2
3   Can 448 Erratic Shark Justin Hall       3
4   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz       4
5   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk       5
6   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner       6
7   CAN 444 Crüxshadow Shark Sean McKee DNC       9  
8   USA 185 Freak On A Leash Shark Jeremy Crowder DNF       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Towne Auto Mount Gay Run Double Cross Vodka Haarstick Sailmakers
Ullman Sails RCR Yachts Youngstown Yacht Club First Niagara
Alpha Ropes RBS Battens   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017