2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 109 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Beneteau First 36.7 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 105 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Soverel 33 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 30 01/Jun/2014 03:00 PM    

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design Viper 640 31/May/2014 03:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design J 70 31/May/2014 03:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       3
4   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       4
5   USA 243 Augenblick J 109 frederick beckham       5
6   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       6
7   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       7
8   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       8
9   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg       9
10   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli       10
11   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd       11
12   USA 52418 JoyRide J 109 Greg Imbruce       12
13   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       13
14   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       14
15   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       15
16   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell DNS       17  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown       3
4   USA 52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Stephan       4
5   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams         5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke         6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       7
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson & Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA USA 418 Ghost Dog J105 Richard Swann       6
7   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       7
8   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       8
9   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash       9
10   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       10
11   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       11
12   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       12
13   USA 353 Truant J 105 Charles Murphy       13
14   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       14
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       1
2   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton       2
3   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 Rick Dominique       3
4   USA 43571 Dead Money Soverel 33 Adam Simonsen       4
5   USA 42767 Mischief (C) Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       5
6   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke       6
7   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling DNS       8  
 
J 30
1   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       1
2   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter       2
3   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV       3
4   USA 30001 Smiles J 30 John McArthur       4
5   USA 519 Pale Rider J 30 Stefan Jans       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       1
2   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       2
3   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       3
4   USA 167 More Cow Bell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       4
5   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum       5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       7
8   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       8
9   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       9
10   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       14  
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNS       14  
12   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       14  
13   USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan DNS       14  
 
J 70
1 10   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 26   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       2
3 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 27   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       4
5 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       5
6 35   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         6
7 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco (Corinthian) J 70 Jarrett Lynn       7
8 43   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan, Madelyn & Mark Ploch       8
9 38   USA 225 Schred (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Sabin       9
10 12   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       10
11 28   CAN 246 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       11
12 49   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       12
13 17   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       13
14 22   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       14
15 19   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       15
16 50   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       16
17 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       17
18 36   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       18
19 24   USA 342 Hurricane (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Cook       19
20 21   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       20
21 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       21
22 46   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       22
23 14   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       23
24 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       24
25 18   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       25
26 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach         26
27 23   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Bill Walker Allan Stern       27
28 16   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Neagoy       28
29 48   USA 192 Turn the page J 70 David Becker       29
30 42   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       30
31 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       31
32 41   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       32
33 30   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       33
34 13   USA 332 Aquavit (Corinthian) J 70 Patrik Jakobson       34
35 20   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       35
36 29   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNS       38  
37 31   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier SCP       38
 

2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       2
2 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco J 70 Jarrett Lynn       7
3 38   USA 225 Schred J 70 Doug Sabin       9
4 28   CAN 246 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       11
5 19   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       15
6 24   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian Cook       19
7 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach         26
8 16   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy       28
9 13   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrik Jakobson       34
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

blank Fairfield County Bank McMichael Yacht Brokers blank2
North Sails West Marine Landfall Quantum Sails
Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Rex Marine Atlantic Yacht Rigging Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021