2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0047 27/Apr/14 - 15:02:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:53:10 1 1
2   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 0.9529 27/Apr/14 - 15:07:00 0:00:57:00 0:00:54:19 2 2
3   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 0.8841 27/Apr/14 - 15:14:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:57:08 3 3
4   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 0.9648       6  
5   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman DNC 1.0188       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 27/Apr/14 - 15:02:55 0:00:52:55 0:01:07:25 1 3
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.185 27/Apr/14 - 15:08:01 0:00:58:01 0:01:08:45 2 7
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 27/Apr/14 - 15:06:19 0:00:56:19 0:01:10:51 4 11
4   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry 1.250 27/Apr/14 - 15:07:00 0:00:57:00 0:01:11:15 5 13
5   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 27/Apr/14 - 15:10:48 0:01:00:48 0:01:10:50 6 10
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       8  
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman DNC 1.296       8  
 
IRC II, Div 4
1   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.127 27/Apr/14 - 15:23:54 0:00:58:54 0:01:06:23 1 1
2   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.095 27/Apr/14 - 15:26:24 0:01:01:24 0:01:07:14 2 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 27/Apr/14 - 15:25:11 0:01:00:11 0:01:07:46 3 4
4   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 27/Apr/14 - 15:27:18 0:01:02:18 0:01:08:17 4 5
5   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.122 27/Apr/14 - 15:26:00 0:01:01:00 0:01:08:27 5 6
6   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 27/Apr/14 - 15:28:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:09:18 6 8
7   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 27/Apr/14 - 15:28:56 0:01:03:56 0:01:10:23 7 9
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 27/Apr/14 - 15:28:11 0:01:03:11 0:01:11:05 8 12
9   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.088 27/Apr/14 - 15:32:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:13:11 9 14
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       4
5   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       5
6   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar         6
7   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:27:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:00:40 1 1
2   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:24:37 0:01:04:37 0:01:01:49 2 2
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:23:14 0:01:03:14 0:01:02:11 3 3
4   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:22:27 0:01:02:27 0:01:02:48 4 4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:27:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:03:29 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:27:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:03:43 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       4
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       5
6   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       8  
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr       9
10   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron DNC       12  
11   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe DNF       12  
 
J 70 Div 4
1   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       3
4   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence         4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker       8
9   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher       9
10   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       10
11   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC       16  
12   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
13   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       16  
14   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNF       16  
15   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy RAF       16
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:13:10 0:01:08:10 0:00:57:56 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:11:57 0:01:06:57 0:00:58:16 2 2
3   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 93.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:14:09 0:01:09:09 0:00:59:32 3 3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:14:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:00:28 4 4
5   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:19:16 0:01:14:16 0:01:01:15 5 5
6   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:18:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:01:55 6 6
7   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:17:10 0:01:12:10 0:01:01:56 7 7
8   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:16:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:02:43 8 8
9   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:16:47 0:01:11:47 0:01:03:06 9 9
10   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:20:59 0:01:15:59 0:01:06:60 10 10
11   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 27/Apr/14 - 15:25:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:11:19 11 11
12   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster DNC 111.0       14  
13   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk DNF 90.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019