2020 Breakwater Irregulars - Merged Spring/Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 21/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 21/Jul/2020 07:10 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 21/Jul/2020 07:15 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 21/Jul/2020 07:20 PM    
Combined Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 21/Jul/2020 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Combined Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 21/Jul/20 - 20:15:28 0:00:55:28 00:01:00:36 1 2
2   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Jul/20 - 20:21:12 0:01:01:12 00:01:06:31 2 5
3   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 69.0 / 1.0501 21/Jul/20 - 20:30:09 0:01:10:09 00:01:13:40 3 11
4   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen   21/Jul/20 - 20:28:11 0:01:08:11 00:01:16:25 4 15
5   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon DNC       6  
6   51 Unplugged (C1) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       7  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jul/20 - 20:18:04 0:00:58:04 00:01:00:41 1 3
2   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 21/Jul/20 - 20:22:21 0:01:02:21 00:01:03:37 2 4
3   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 81.0 / 1.0301 21/Jul/20 - 20:25:10 0:01:05:10 00:01:07:08 3 6
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jul/20 - 20:27:31 0:01:07:31 00:01:08:34 4 7
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jul/20 - 20:29:31 0:01:09:31 00:01:12:39 5 10
6   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jul/20 - 20:30:49 0:01:10:49 00:01:14:00 6 12
7   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 81.0 / 1.0301 21/Jul/20 - 20:32:51 0:01:12:51 00:01:15:03 7 13
8   51 Unplugged (C2) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       11  
9   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC       11  
10   USA 217 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Jul/20 - 20:15:15 0:01:00:15 00:00:58:11 1 1
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 21/Jul/20 - 20:26:49 0:01:11:49 00:01:09:03 2 8
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 21/Jul/20 - 20:35:25 0:01:20:25 00:01:16:18 3 14
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 21/Jul/20 - 20:45:14 0:01:30:14 00:01:20:01 4 16
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 21/Jul/20 - 20:50:27 0:01:35:27 00:01:30:34 5 21
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 / 0.9168 21/Jul/20 - 21:03:22 0:01:48:22 00:01:39:21 6 23
 
Class 4 NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 21/Jul/20 - 20:23:38 0:01:13:38 00:01:11:45 1 9
2   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 21/Jul/20 - 20:30:50 0:01:20:50 00:01:22:52 2 17
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 93.0 / 1.0109 21/Jul/20 - 20:38:13 0:01:28:13 00:01:29:11 3 20
4   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg DNC       7  
5   43998 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss DNC       7  
6   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik DNC       7  
 
Class 5 NS
1   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.8941 21/Jul/20 - 20:44:17 0:01:34:17 00:01:24:18 1 18
2   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 21/Jul/20 - 20:49:13 0:01:39:13 00:01:27:16 2 19
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 21/Jul/20 - 21:01:08 0:01:51:08 00:01:38:33 3 22
4   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 21/Jul/20 - 21:29:29 0:02:19:29 00:02:06:48 4 24
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       10  
6   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       10  
7   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       10  
8   6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       10  
9   none Cadence Ohlson 36 Maximilian Hutter RET 201.0 / 0.8655       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021