2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 17/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 17/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 17/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 4.8 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 17/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 4.8 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 17/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 4.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 17/Jun/14 - 20:02:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:58:56 1 1
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman DNC       4  
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 17/Jun/14 - 20:14:49 0:00:59:49 0:01:02:13 1 3
2   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 17/Jun/14 - 20:16:55 0:01:01:55 0:01:05:01 2 6
3   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 17/Jun/14 - 20:19:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:08:25 3 12
4   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 17/Jun/14 - 20:19:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:09:13 4 13
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 17/Jun/14 - 20:19:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:11:48 5 14
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       9  
7   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       9  
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 17/Jun/14 - 20:14:28 0:00:59:28 0:01:00:24 1 2
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 17/Jun/14 - 20:16:44 0:01:01:44 0:01:02:42 2 4
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNS       2.25  
4   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 17/Jun/14 - 20:17:34 0:01:02:34 0:01:04:27 3 5
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 17/Jun/14 - 20:22:28 0:01:07:28 0:01:06:21 4 8
6   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 17/Jun/14 - 20:33:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:21:12 5 19
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 17/Jun/14 - 20:18:03 0:01:08:03 0:01:06:01 1 7
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 17/Jun/14 - 20:17:52 0:01:07:52 0:01:06:26 2 9
3   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 17/Jun/14 - 20:19:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:06:55 3 10
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 17/Jun/14 - 20:20:44 0:01:10:44 0:01:08:01 4 11
5   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 17/Jun/14 - 20:28:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:13:56 5 15
6   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 17/Jun/14 - 20:29:45 0:01:19:45 0:01:15:40 6 17
 
Class5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 17/Jun/14 - 20:36:23 0:01:26:23 0:01:14:46 1 16
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 17/Jun/14 - 20:34:16 0:01:24:16 0:01:15:58 2 18
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever 17/Jun/14 - 20:39:24 0:01:29:24 0:01:22:40 3 20
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       7  
5   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       7  
6   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022