2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 25/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 6.38 NM 15 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 25/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 6.38 NM 15 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 25/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 5.34 NM 15 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 25/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 3.64 NM 15 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 25/Jun/14 - 20:10:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:45:38 1 1
2   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 25/Jun/14 - 20:14:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:50:22 2 2
3   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 25/Jun/14 - 20:29:11 0:01:04:11 0:00:53:25 3 3
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 25/Jun/14 - 20:23:43 0:01:03:43 0:01:01:52 1 4
2   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 25/Jun/14 - 20:26:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:04:51 2 5
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 25/Jun/14 - 20:27:08 0:01:07:08 0:01:05:11 3 6
4   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 25/Jun/14 - 20:28:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:05:51 4 7
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 25/Jun/14 - 20:34:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:09:43 5 8
6   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 25/Jun/14 - 20:40:27 0:01:20:27 0:01:12:48 6 11
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 25/Jun/14 - 20:25:39 0:01:10:39 0:01:11:22 1 9
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 25/Jun/14 - 20:28:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:13:34 2 12
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 25/Jun/14 - 20:30:44 0:01:15:44 0:01:14:37 3 14
4   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 25/Jun/14 - 20:32:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:16:32 4 15
5   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 25/Jun/14 - 20:31:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:17:02 5 16
6   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 25/Jun/14 - 20:34:07 0:01:19:07 0:01:17:57 6 17
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 25/Jun/14 - 20:33:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:19:50 7 18
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 25/Jun/14 - 20:18:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:12:47 1 10
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 25/Jun/14 - 20:13:56 0:01:03:56 0:01:14:21 2 13
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 25/Jun/14 - 20:31:58 0:01:21:58 0:01:25:50 3 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022