2014 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 111 and Lower
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 18/Jun/14 - 20:07:28 0:01:07:28 0:01:19:18 1 1
2   USA 1430 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 18/Jun/14 - 20:14:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:28:11 2 2
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 18/Jun/14 - 20:30:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:29:26 3 3
4   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 18/Jun/14 - 20:26:00 0:01:26:00 0:01:33:01 4 4
5   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 18/Jun/14 - 20:32:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:36:30 5 5
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 18/Jun/14 - 20:41:44 0:01:41:44 0:01:40:03 6 6
7   USA 42969 TRILOGY J 44 Doug Carlson 18/Jun/14 - 20:37:08 0:01:37:08 0:01:47:12 7 7
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112 to 165
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 18/Jun/14 - 20:50:50 0:01:45:50 0:01:39:07 1 1
2   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNF       12  
3   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein TLE   12  
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke TLE   12  
5   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys TLE   12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 166 and Higher
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 18/Jun/14 - 20:22:20 0:01:12:20 0:01:01:37 1 1
2   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 18/Jun/14 - 20:29:25 0:01:19:25 0:01:08:44 2 2
3   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 18/Jun/14 - 20:28:28 0:01:18:28 0:01:10:09 3 3
4   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 18/Jun/14 - 20:33:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:11:36 4 4
5   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 18/Jun/14 - 20:34:48 0:01:24:48 0:01:16:08 5 5
6   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 18/Jun/14 - 20:45:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:25:44 6 6
7   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNF       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019