2014 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design International Etchells 03/Aug/2014 03:01 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design IOD 03/Aug/2014 03:02 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design S - Boats 03/Aug/2014 03:03 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Laser 03/Aug/2014 01:09 AM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Ideal 18 03/Aug/2014 12:09 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) One Design Viper 640 03/Aug/2014 12:40 PM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) One Design J 70 03/Aug/2014 12:45 PM 2 NM  

YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF < 74 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 01:08 PM 4 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF 75 - 100 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 01:13 PM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 01:18 PM 2 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) 03/Aug/2014 01:23 PM 2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       1
2   USA 1266 Ice Nine Etchells Sandy Weil/ Markus Lahrkamp       2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       6
7   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson DNC       8  
 
IOD
1   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       1
2   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop DNC       5  
3   118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti DNC       5  
4   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon DNC       5  
 
S - Boats
1   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       1
2   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       2
3   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       3
4   68 Danae S Boat William Riley       4
5   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   USA 1254 PAPA Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       2
3   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       3
4   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       4
5   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Cutting       5
6   USA Ryc 3 pierce Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       6
7   OGYC4 OGYC Ideal 4 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       7
8   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty       8
9   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Ruth Gretz       9
10   106 Boat 2 Ideal 18 Eric Gourdon       10
11   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       11
12   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Thomas Kane DNC       14  
13   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos DNC       14  
 
Laser
1   USA 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       1
2   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       2
3   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       3
4   USA 210173 JY Fillion Laser Jean-Yves Fillion       4
5   194563 194563 Laser David Kubik       5
6   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden       6
7   USA 173193 173193 Laser John MacElwee       7
8   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso DNC       10  
9   USA 175209 NA Laser Andres Matoso DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley       1
2   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       3
4   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       4
5 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       6
7   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       7
8   USA 195 A Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Karin Nye / Paul Zimmerman       8
9   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       9
10   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer       10
11   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger DNS       15  
12   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       15  
13   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNS       15  
14   USA 95 Red Rhumb Viper Marion Maneker DNS       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 501 button fly j 70 Andrew Fisher       2
3   USA 61 Team IHYC j70 James Cummiskey       3
4   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF < 74 (30 minute window)
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:04:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:54:31 1 20
2   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:05:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:55:46 2 21
3   USA USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Cameron Dean 51.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:08:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:57:20 3 22
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:05:13 0:00:57:13 0:00:57:37 4 23
5   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 63.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:10:26 0:01:02:26 0:00:58:14 5 24
6   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell -6.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:07:11 0:00:59:11 0:00:59:35 6 25
 
PHRF 75 - 100 (30 minute window)
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:46:37 0:00:33:37 0:00:30:49 1 1
2   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:49:27 0:00:36:27 0:00:33:57 2 2
3   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:50:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:34:13 3 5
4   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 75.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:50:05 0:00:37:05 0:00:34:35 4 6
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:51:36 0:00:38:36 0:00:35:18 5 9
6   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 75.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:51:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:35:46 6 10
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:56:16 0:00:43:16 0:00:40:16 7 17
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window)
1   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:55:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:34:04 1 3
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:55:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:34:10 2 4
3   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:58:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:36:34 3 12
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:58:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:36:55 4 13
5   USA 43963 Saltire J92 John & Corinne Forster 111.0 03/Aug/14 - 13:59:11 0:00:41:11 0:00:37:29 5 14
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:01:58 0:00:43:58 0:00:40:10 6 16
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window)
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:02:24 0:00:39:24 0:00:35:06 1 7
2   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:02:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:35:09 2 8
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:04:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:36:04 3 11
4   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:06:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:39:25 4 15
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:08:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:40:50 5 18
6   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 03/Aug/14 - 14:09:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:41:46 6 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

vineyard vines Riverside Yacht Club Landfall Navigation

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy