2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J Cup IRC IRC Two 05/Sep/2020 12:48 PM    
J Cup IRC IRC One 05/Sep/2020 12:51 PM    
J Cup One Design J 111 05/Sep/2020 01:38 PM    
J Cup One Design J 109 05/Sep/2020 01:41 PM    
J Cup One Design J 70 05/Sep/2020 01:46 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel 1.090 05/Sep/20 - 13:58:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:13:53 1 1
2   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122 Mike and Sarah Wallis 1.080 05/Sep/20 - 14:01:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:16:17 2 3
3   GBR 8848R J-Dream J 88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1.029 05/Sep/20 - 14:05:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:16:53 3 4
4   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres J 112 Chaz Ivill 1.045 05/Sep/20 - 14:04:47 0:01:13:47 0:01:17:06 4 5
5   GBR 4688R Tigris J 88 Gavin Howe 1.031 05/Sep/20 - 14:06:46 0:01:15:46 0:01:18:07 5 7
6   GBR 7899R Jet J 99 James Owen 1.013 05/Sep/20 - 14:10:24 0:01:19:24 0:01:20:26 6 9
7   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens 1.002 05/Sep/20 - 14:12:29 0:01:21:29 0:01:21:39 7 10
8   GBR 100X Tiderace J 100 Andrew Norton 1.018 05/Sep/20 - 14:12:07 0:01:21:07 0:01:22:35 8 12
9   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 1.019 05/Sep/20 - 14:12:48 0:01:21:48 0:01:23:21 9 14
10   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five J 88 Alistair Ray 1.035 05/Sep/20 - 14:12:23 0:01:21:23 0:01:24:14 10 15
 
IRC Two
1   GBR 1497R Induljence J 97 Nick Munday 0.976 05/Sep/20 - 14:05:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:15:15 1 2
2   GBR 2097R Jackaroo J 97 Lawerence Barnett 0.973 05/Sep/20 - 14:07:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:17:08 2 6
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 0.956 05/Sep/20 - 14:11:38 0:01:23:38 0:01:19:57 3 8
4   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 0.954 05/Sep/20 - 14:14:31 0:01:26:31 0:01:22:32 4 11
5 Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 0.987 05/Sep/20 - 14:11:53 0:01:23:53 0:01:22:48 5 13
 
One Design Division
J 111
1   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones       1
2   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack       2
3   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths       3
4   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher       4
5   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin       5
6 North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford       6
7 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones       7
 
J 109
1   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards       1
2   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry       2
3   GBR 9091R Jukebox J 109 John Smart       3
4   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates       4
5   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill       5
6   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish J 109 Ross Walker       6
7 Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW J 109 Danielle Rowe       7
 
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward       1
2   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson       2
3 North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips       3
4   GBR 742 Kanreki J 70 Russell Peters         4
5   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman       5
6   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent       6
7   GBR 738 Fargo J 70 Bertie Bicket       7
8   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins       8.5
9   GBR 746 Sweet Luna J 70 Thomas Preston       8.5
10   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp       10
11   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney       11
12   GBR 747 RTYC 6 J 70 William Edwards       12
13   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett       13
14   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers J 70 Ian Poynton       14
15   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton       15
16   GBR 735 Aurora J 70 Christopher Hill       16
17   GBR 739 Gallivanter J 70 Tor McLaren       17
18   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Jeremy Bennett       18
19   GBR 737 RYS J 70 Julian Metherell DNC       22  
20   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea J 70 David Aisher DNC       22  
21   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson DNF       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020