50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 26/Oct/2021 02:58 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       1
2   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       2
3   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       3
4   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       4
5   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       5
6   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       6
7   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       7
8   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       8
9   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       9
10   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       10
11   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       11
12   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       12
13   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       13
14   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       14
15   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       15
16   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin       16
17   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       17
18   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       18
19   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       19
20   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       20
21   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       21
22   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       22
23   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       23
24   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       24
25   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       25
26   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       26
27   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       27
28   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       28
29   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       29
30   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       30
31   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela       31
32   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       32
33   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       33
34   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       34
35   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze       35
36   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       36
37   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       38
38   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       39
39   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       40
40   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough       41
41   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele       42
42   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry       43
43   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       44
44   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard       45
45   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       46
46   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       47
47   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       48
48   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       49
49   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       50
50   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       51
51   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton       52
52   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       53
53   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       54
54   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       55
55   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       56
56   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown       57
57   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       58
58   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       59
59   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       60
60   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       61
61   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller       62
62   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart       63
63   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs       64
64   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine       65
65   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       66
66   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       67
67   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       68
68   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       69
69   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete       70
70   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar       71
71   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       72
72   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       73
73   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       74
74   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer       75
75   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks       76
76   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck       77
77   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       78
78   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       79
79   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS       80
80   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John       81
81   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       82
82   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       83
83   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts       84
84   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman BFD       101  
85   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker BFD       101  
86   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage BFD       101  
87   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham BFD       101  
88   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse BFD       101  
89   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon BFD       101  
90   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo BFD       101  
91   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla BFD       101  
92   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano BFD       101  
93   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith BFD       101  
94   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement BFD       101  
95   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty BFD       101  
96   5011 COL - Juliana Roa BFD       101  
97   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti BFD       101  
98   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray BFD       101  
99   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
100   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck DSQ       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 6


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy