2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Twilight Series One Design J 70 14/Aug/2020 06:30 PM 3 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170) 14/Aug/2020 06:30 PM 4.5 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170) 14/Aug/2020 06:30 PM 4.5 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Non-Spinnaker 14/Aug/2020 06:38 PM 2.5 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Cruising 14/Aug/2020 06:38 PM 2.5 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       1
2   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian DNC       10  
3   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen DNC       10  
4   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder DNC       10  
5   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams DNC       10  
6   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick DNC       10  
7   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder DNC       10  
8   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney DNC       10  
9   USA 397 J70 J 70 David Arata DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie   14/Aug/20 - 19:37:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:06:25 1 5
2 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King   14/Aug/20 - 19:53:32 0:01:23:32 0:01:17:55 2 6
3 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford   14/Aug/20 - 19:55:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:21:11 3 7
4   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington   14/Aug/20 - 19:55:32 0:01:25:32 0:01:22:37 4 8
5   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   14/Aug/20 - 19:55:37 0:01:25:37 0:01:22:42 5 9
6 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams DNC         9  
7 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman DNC         9  
8   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
2   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay DNC         4  
3   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis DNC         4  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere DNC         2  
 
Cruising
1   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow   14/Aug/20 - 19:35:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:47:32 1 1
2   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer   14/Aug/20 - 19:38:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:53:06 2 2
3   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   14/Aug/20 - 19:47:06 0:01:09:06 0:00:58:14 3 3
4   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel   14/Aug/20 - 19:44:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:00:02 4 4
5   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         10  
6   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed DNC         10  
7 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson DNC         10  
8   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr DNC         10  
9   212 Equinox Valiant 40 Brad Ripkey DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020