2015 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   Can 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       1
2   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       2
3   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall       3
4   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       4
5   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       5
6   CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       6
7   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       7
8   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       8
9   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       9
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       2
3   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       3
4   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       4
5   USA 76 Seaweed J 88 Don Finkle / Jim Egloff       5
6   USA 28 Squirmy J 88 Joe O'Brien       6
7   USA 29 Rumble Bee J 88 John Frank       7
8   USA 270 Debut 88 J 88 Laura Weyler       8
 
J 105
1   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathburn       1
2   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer       2
3   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate       3
4   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       4
5   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Jenny Farrand       5
6   CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Paul Martini       6
7   CAN 677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir       7
8   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       8
9   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       9
10   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak       10
11   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout       11
12   CAN 214 Trueblue J 105 Doug Bullock       12
13   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Michael Penny DSQ       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       1
2   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       2
3   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   USA623 Bellatrix Melges 24 Robert Brown       5
6   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       6
7   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       7
8   USA444 Bulleit Melges 24 Todd Santos       8
 
J 70
1   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Adam Burns       1
2   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       2
3   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       3
4   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kristofer Werner       4
5   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       5
6   USA 499 EXtreme J 70 David Dombroski       6
7   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       7
8   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Tony Byrne       8
9   USA 600 Harpoon J 70 Ross Aresco       9
10   USA 302 HooRah J 70 Paul Cannon       10
11   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       11
12 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       12
13   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       13
14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       14
15   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       15
16   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones         16
17   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing       17
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins       1
2   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       2
3   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       3
4   CAN 1610 Broomstick J 22 Ron Harris       4
5   USA 14 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       5
6   1579 Triton J 22 Anna Huebschmann       6
7 13   USA 909 Wavelength J 22 Patrick Weisansal II       7
8   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       8
9   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf DNS       12  
10   11579 / 157 Commodore Jordan J 22 Ethan Sharp DNS       12  
11   952 Eclipse J 22 Tony Zakrajsek DNS       12  
 
Kirby 25
1   CAN 66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall       1
2   70 Ali Kat Kirby 25 Joseph Paolone       2
3   CAN 39 Jimmy Kirby 25 Jason Smyth       3
4   CAN 148 Ominous Kirby 25 Morgan Seele       4
 
Shark
1   CAN 444 Crüxshadow Shark Sean McKee       1
2   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz       2
3   CAN 176 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark John Brunt       3
4   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper       4
5   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner       5
6   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk OCS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

HP Poseidon Asset Management Buffalo Technology Group RCR Yachts
Towne Auto First Niagara North Sails Obersheimer Sailor Supply
Mackey Group Ullman Sails Quantum Sails Rochester Double Cross Vodka
RBS Battens Empire Building Diagnostics niagara bridge commission

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019