2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 02/May/15 - 13:48:46 0:00:58:46 0:01:09:03 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 02/May/15 - 13:50:32 0:01:00:32 0:01:12:17 2 11
3   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 02/May/15 - 13:48:07 0:00:58:07 0:01:13:07 3 12
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 02/May/15 - 13:50:31 0:01:00:31 0:01:13:10 4 13
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 02/May/15 - 13:50:22 0:01:00:22 0:01:13:17 5 14
6   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 02/May/15 - 13:52:27 0:01:02:27 0:01:13:56 6 15
7   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 02/May/15 - 13:53:24 0:01:03:24 0:01:15:04 7 16
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 02/May/15 - 13:53:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:22:50 8 17
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 02/May/15 - 14:02:49 0:01:02:49 0:01:09:17 1 2
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 02/May/15 - 14:01:39 0:01:01:39 0:01:09:29 2 3
3   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 02/May/15 - 14:03:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:09:38 3 4
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 02/May/15 - 14:00:13 0:01:00:13 0:01:09:58 4 5
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 02/May/15 - 14:03:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:10:00 5 6
6   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 02/May/15 - 14:01:48 0:01:01:48 0:01:11:00 6 7
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 02/May/15 - 14:02:11 0:01:02:11 0:01:11:01 7 8
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 02/May/15 - 14:04:03 0:01:04:03 0:01:12:00 8 9
9   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 02/May/15 - 14:06:08 0:01:06:08 0:01:12:05 9 10
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon         1
2   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       2
3   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       6
7   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
 
J 44
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       6
6   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       7
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         8
8   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop SCP       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 02/May/15 - 14:11:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:57:44 1 1
2   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 02/May/15 - 14:15:54 0:01:05:54 0:00:58:04 2 2
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 02/May/15 - 14:14:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:58:56 3 3
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 02/May/15 - 14:12:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:59:46 4 4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 02/May/15 - 14:17:43 0:01:07:43 0:00:59:53 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 02/May/15 - 14:18:15 0:01:08:15 0:01:00:25 6 6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 02/May/15 - 14:19:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:01:30 7 7
8   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 02/May/15 - 14:19:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:01:38 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       8
9   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       9
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       10
 
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       6
7   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella DNC         11  
 
J 70
1   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       2
3   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       3
4   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       4
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       7
8   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       8
9   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       9
10   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       10
11   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       11
12   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson       12
13   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
14   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
15   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 02/May/15 - 13:50:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:40:11 1 1
2   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 02/May/15 - 13:51:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:40:44 2 2
3   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 02/May/15 - 13:53:24 0:00:48:24 0:00:41:11 3 3
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 02/May/15 - 13:52:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:41:39 4 4
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 02/May/15 - 13:55:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:42:03 5 5
6   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 02/May/15 - 13:53:32 0:00:48:32 0:00:42:50 6 6
7   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 02/May/15 - 13:53:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:43:11 7 7
8   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 90.0 02/May/15 - 13:54:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:43:41 8 8
9   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 02/May/15 - 13:54:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:43:56 9 9
10   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019