2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 17/Jun/15 - 20:09:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:19:56 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Jun/15 - 20:13:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:22:13 2 2
3   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 17/Jun/15 - 20:12:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:25:45 3 3
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 17/Jun/15 - 20:33:28 0:01:32:28 0:01:43:05 4 4
5   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor TLE 72.0 / 1.0450   6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 17/Jun/15 - 20:29:46 0:01:23:46 0:01:24:41 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 17/Jun/15 - 20:40:27 0:01:34:27 0:01:32:53 2 2
3   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson DNF 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
4   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy RET 96.0 / 1.0062       9  
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro TLE 129.0 / 0.9573   9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 174.0 / 0.8978 17/Jun/15 - 20:04:18 0:00:53:18 0:00:47:51 1 1
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 17/Jun/15 - 20:06:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:50:38 2 2
3   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 17/Jun/15 - 20:11:03 0:01:00:03 0:00:54:22 3 3
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 17/Jun/15 - 20:10:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:54:58 4 4
5   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 17/Jun/15 - 20:10:37 0:00:59:37 0:00:55:22 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 17/Jun/15 - 20:25:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:07:02 6 6
7   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 / 0.9168 17/Jun/15 - 20:33:05 0:01:22:05 0:01:15:15 7 7
8   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Jun/15 - 20:40:49 0:01:29:49 0:01:21:39 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 17/Jun/15 - 20:20:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:55:33 1 1
2   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 17/Jun/15 - 20:20:19 0:01:04:19 0:00:57:30 2 2
3   USA 11 Puffin II J/28 Toru Inoue 189.0 / 0.8796 17/Jun/15 - 20:25:00 0:01:09:00 0:01:00:42 3 3
4   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 17/Jun/15 - 20:31:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:04:05 4 4
5   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       9  
6   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET 228.0 / 0.8355       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019