2020 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

THR Line 1. One Design Line 1 EYC Etchells 22 22/Aug/2020 03:35 PM 2.4 NM 6 Kts
THR Line 1. One Design Line 1 EYC J 105 22/Aug/2020 03:45 PM 2.4 NM 6 Kts

THR Line 2. ORRez Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 1 22/Aug/2020 03:06 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
THR Line 2. ORRez Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 2 22/Aug/2020 03:13 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
THR Line 2. PHRF Line 2 BYC PHRF - Spinnaker 23/Aug/2020 12:43 PM 4 NM 5 Kts

THR Line 3. One Design Line 3 CYC Rhodes 19 22/Aug/2020 02:40 PM 1.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
THR Line 1. Racing
One Design Division
Line 1 EYC J 105
1   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter Dolphin       1
2   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Ben Chigier / Jon Samel Jubilee       2
3   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis Jubilee       3
4   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman Scituate       4
5   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan Jubilee YC       5
6   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club         6
 
Line 1 EYC Etchells 22
1   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Tomas Hornos Boston / Eastern YC       1
2   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Edmund Barker BYC       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville Boston Yacht Club       3
4   USA 664 USA 664 Etchells Edward Wolfe BYC       4
5   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club       5
6   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club       6
7   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club       7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
THR Line 2. Racing
ORRez Division
Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 1 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs Eastern 0.701 22/Aug/20 - 15:59:17 0:00:53:17 0:00:37:21 1 2
2   USA 3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club 0.701 22/Aug/20 - 16:02:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:39:16 2 7
3   USA 1200 Africa Tripp 41 Jud Smith Eastern/Boston YC 0.802 22/Aug/20 - 15:55:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:39:47 3 8
4   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club 0.695 22/Aug/20 - 16:03:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:39:59 4 9
5   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club 0.695 22/Aug/20 - 16:04:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:40:44 5 10
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli Corinthian YC 0.668 22/Aug/20 - 16:07:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:41:08 6 11
 
Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 2 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   US 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club 0.677 22/Aug/20 - 16:07:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:37:13 1 1
2   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle Jubilee YC 0.655 22/Aug/20 - 16:10:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:37:52 2 3
3   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith Eastern/STC 0.629 22/Aug/20 - 16:13:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:38:03 3 4
4   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers Constitution Yacht Club 0.626 22/Aug/20 - 16:14:18 0:01:01:18 0:00:38:22 4 5
5   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams Boston Yacht Club 0.623 22/Aug/20 - 16:15:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:39:12 5 6
 
PHRF Division
Line 2 BYC PHRF - Spinnaker
1   50484 Urgent C&C SR33 John Alexander marblehead 72.0 23/Aug/20 - 13:49:41 0:01:06:41 0:01:01:53 1 1
2   27 Riptide Nelson Marek Remington Hutchins Eastern Yacht Club 87.0 23/Aug/20 - 13:52:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:04:02 2 2
3   USA 000 Puff Saffier 33 Alix Israel Eastern Yacht Club 102.0 23/Aug/20 - 14:01:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:11:13 3 3
4   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman EYC’ DNC 57.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
THR Line 3. Racing
One Design Division
Line 3 CYC Rhodes 19
1   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC       1
2   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club       2
3   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Clark Uhl CYC       3
4   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook None       4
5   USA 41 It's A Gift Rhodes 19 Peter Sorlien Marblehead Yacht Club       5
6   1217 Hijinx R19 Timmy Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022