2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 29/Jul/2020 06:00 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 29/Jul/2020 06:05 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper 29/Jul/2020 06:10 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 29/Jul/2020 06:15 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 29/Jul/2020 06:20 PM 6 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 29/Jul/20 - 19:40:54 0:01:40:54 00:01:25:57 1 15
2   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 214.0 / 0.8508 29/Jul/20 - 19:44:46 0:01:44:46 00:01:29:08 2 21
3   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 29/Jul/20 - 19:41:47 0:01:41:47 00:01:31:23 3 27
4   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 29/Jul/20 - 20:00:44 0:02:00:44 00:01:35:21 4 32
5   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 29/Jul/20 - 19:53:54 0:01:53:54 00:01:41:00 5 36
6   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 204.0 / 0.8621 29/Jul/20 - 20:01:32 0:02:01:32 00:01:44:46 6 37
7   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 190.0 / 0.8784 29/Jul/20 - 20:14:30 0:02:14:30 00:01:58:09 7 38
8 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner DNC       12  
9   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer DNC       12  
10   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       12  
11   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson RET 210.0 / 0.8553       12  
 
Class Two
1   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Jul/20 - 19:29:41 0:01:24:41 00:01:17:58 1 6
2   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jul/20 - 19:33:19 0:01:28:19 00:01:19:37 2 8
3   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jul/20 - 19:34:38 0:01:29:38 00:01:20:48 3 10
4   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 29/Jul/20 - 19:39:08 0:01:34:08 00:01:23:08 4 12
5   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jul/20 - 19:40:44 0:01:35:44 00:01:26:18 5 16
6   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jul/20 - 19:44:29 0:01:39:29 00:01:29:41 6 22
7   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jul/20 - 19:44:37 0:01:39:37 00:01:29:48 7 23
8   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jul/20 - 19:44:58 0:01:39:58 00:01:30:07 8 24
9   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Jul/20 - 19:51:40 0:01:46:40 00:01:38:12 9 34
10   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope 190.0 / 0.8784 29/Jul/20 - 19:58:31 0:01:53:31 00:01:39:43 10 35
11   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller RET 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:24:58 0:01:14:58 00:01:16:08 1 1
2   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:25:04 0:01:15:04 00:01:16:14 2 2
3   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:25:10 0:01:15:10 00:01:16:20 3 3
4   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:25:12 0:01:15:12 00:01:16:22 4 4
5   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:25:33 0:01:15:33 00:01:16:44 5 5
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:26:50 0:01:16:50 00:01:18:02 6 7
7 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jul/20 - 19:38:47 0:01:28:47 00:01:30:10 7 25
8   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC       10  
9   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       10  
 
Class Four
1   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 29/Jul/20 - 19:41:31 0:01:26:31 00:01:23:33 1 14
2   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 29/Jul/20 - 19:49:10 0:01:34:10 00:01:27:34 2 18
3   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 29/Jul/20 - 19:46:08 0:01:31:08 00:01:27:37 3 19
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 29/Jul/20 - 19:50:48 0:01:35:48 00:01:30:54 4 26
5   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 29/Jul/20 - 19:51:28 0:01:36:28 00:01:33:10 5 28
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 29/Jul/20 - 19:55:00 0:01:40:00 00:01:34:37 6 30
7   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 135.0 / 0.9489 29/Jul/20 - 19:57:57 0:01:42:57 00:01:37:41 7 33
8   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC       10  
9   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand DNC       10  
 
Class Five
1   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 29/Jul/20 - 19:32:33 0:01:12:33 00:01:20:28 1 9
2   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jul/20 - 19:37:57 0:01:17:57 00:01:21:51 2 11
3   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 29/Jul/20 - 19:42:36 0:01:22:36 00:01:23:22 3 13
4   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 29/Jul/20 - 19:40:14 0:01:20:14 00:01:26:46 4 17
5   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers 74.0 / 1.0417 29/Jul/20 - 19:44:42 0:01:24:42 00:01:28:14 5 20
6   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 29/Jul/20 - 19:53:50 0:01:33:50 00:01:34:34 6 29
7   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Jul/20 - 19:51:51 0:01:31:51 00:01:35:04 7 31
8   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020