2020 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Junior One Design O'Pen Skiff 21/Jun/2020 02:15 PM    
Junior One Design Optimist 21/Jun/2020 02:15 PM    
Junior One Design Optimist - Green 21/Jun/2020 02:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen Skiff
1   9518 TBD Open Skiff Perrin Mueller       1
2   11072 TBD Open Skiff Granger Osborne       2
3   9528 none Open Skiff Louise Martin       3
4   10174 NA Open Skiff Felix Hagar       4
5   9523 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman       5
6   9522 Se Puede Open Skiff Gavin Sullivan       6
7   USA 11045 Open Skiff Open Skiff Jackson Fisher       7
8   9438 Open Bic Open Skiff Luke Ridgeway       8
9   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       9
 
Optimist
1   21594 My Name Jeff Opti James Pine       1
2   21595 Tornado Squall Opti Nathan Pine       2
3   17772 17772 Opti Mina Bernthal       3
4   22181 22181 Opti Elliott Lipp       4
5   22301 Opti William McIntosh       5
6   USA 16321 Squirt Opti Lachlan Duer       6
7   16362 fast Opti Sawyer Norman       7
8   USA 14949 N/A Opti Stella Herford       8
9   20188 20188 Opti River Keysers       9
10   1 no name for this boat Opti Leland Morrison       10
11   USA 13774 13774 Opti Nevie Collins       11
12   6 NA Opti Walker Glenn       12
13   21762 21762 Opti Wyatt Lipp       13
14   21407 21407 Opti Jackson Shealy       14
15   19323 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston       15
16   usa 10007 none opti Collin Pirner       16
17   22297 NA Opti Kaden Fenno       17
18   USA 18034 none opti Caden Pirner       18
19   15744 Boat with no name Opti Will Bryant       19
20   USA 2499 Opti Mason Fisher       20
21   USA 21954 Copasetic Opti Samuel Sablotsky       21
22   UAE310 Opti Opti Madeleine Harris       22
23   22391 N/A Opti Thomas Weil       23
24   USA 18 TBD Opti Kirill Siletskiy       24
25   8643 Tiger Shark Opti Hannah Wright       25
 
Optimist - Green
1   20724 Shark Finn Soup Opti Finn Robinson       1
2   18599 18599 Opti Kai Bernthal       2
3   22923 TBD Opti Coleman Emrich       3
4   19790 none Opti Will Martin       4
5   14655 Opti Marcus Durlach       5
6   9 TBD Opti Whit Shealy       6
7   19592 NA Opti Keegan Skipper       7
8   6 NA Opti Kennedy Fenno       8
9   7 Opti virgini Hagood       9
10   8 Opti mary margaret hagood       10
11   71 Opti Opti Hugh Nathan       11
12   15 JIYC Club Boat Opti Hank Bashford DNC       16  
13   USA 5400 JIYC Club Boat Opti Ellis Frampton DNC       16  
14   7 James Island Yacht Club Boat Opti Madeleine Kopf DNF       16  
15   12 GC Opti Georgia Caroline England DNF       16  
 

2020 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen Skiff (Open)
1   10174 NA Open Skiff Felix Hagar       4
 
 
O'Pen Skiff (U13)
1   9518 TBD Open Skiff Perrin Mueller       1
2   11072 TBD Open Skiff Granger Osborne       2
3   9528 none Open Skiff Louise Martin       3
4   9523 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman       5
5   9522 Se Puede Open Skiff Gavin Sullivan       6
6   USA 11045 Open Skiff Open Skiff Jackson Fisher       7
7   9438 Open Bic Open Skiff Luke Ridgeway       8
8   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       9
 
 
Optimist (Blue)
1   21594 My Name Jeff Opti James Pine       1
2   21595 Tornado Squall Opti Nathan Pine       2
3   17772 17772 Opti Mina Bernthal       3
4   22181 22181 Opti Elliott Lipp       4
5   22301 Opti William McIntosh       5
6   USA 14949 N/A Opti Stella Herford       8
7   6 NA Opti Walker Glenn       12
8   21407 21407 Opti Jackson Shealy       14
9   USA 2499 Opti Mason Fisher       20
10   USA 21954 Copasetic Opti Samuel Sablotsky       21
11   22391 N/A Opti Thomas Weil       23
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   20188 20188 Opti River Keysers       9
2   usa 10007 none opti Collin Pirner       16
3   22297 NA Opti Kaden Fenno       17
4   15744 Boat with no name Opti Will Bryant       19
5   UAE310 Opti Opti Madeleine Harris       22
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   USA 16321 Squirt Opti Lachlan Duer       6
2   16362 fast Opti Sawyer Norman       7
3   1 no name for this boat Opti Leland Morrison       10
4   USA 13774 13774 Opti Nevie Collins       11
5   21762 21762 Opti Wyatt Lipp       13
6   19323 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston       15
7   USA 18034 none opti Caden Pirner       18
8   USA 18 TBD Opti Kirill Siletskiy       24
9   8643 Tiger Shark Opti Hannah Wright       25
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020