2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 24/Jun/2015 07:15 PM 6.48 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 24/Jun/2015 07:20 PM 6.48 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 24/Jun/2015 07:25 PM 4.68 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 24/Jun/15 - 20:24:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:58:45 1 1
2   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 24/Jun/15 - 20:36:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:01:15 2 2
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 24/Jun/15 - 20:24:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:01:40 3 3
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 24/Jun/15 - 20:26:37 0:01:01:37 0:01:03:12 4 4
5   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 24/Jun/15 - 20:43:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:05:20 5 5
6   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 24/Jun/15 - 20:35:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:05:37 6 6
7   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 24/Jun/15 - 20:41:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:09:33 7 7
8   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 24/Jun/15 - 20:43:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:10:57 8 8
9   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 24/Jun/15 - 20:42:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:11:11 9 9
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 24/Jun/15 - 20:44:13 0:01:24:13 0:01:22:10 1 13
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9662 24/Jun/15 - 20:46:09 0:01:26:09 0:01:23:14 2 14
3   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 24/Jun/15 - 20:46:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:24:59 3 15
4   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 24/Jun/15 - 20:45:31 0:01:25:31 0:01:25:57 4 17
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 24/Jun/15 - 20:49:15 0:01:29:15 0:01:26:39 5 18
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 24/Jun/15 - 20:48:15 0:01:28:15 0:01:26:57 6 19
7   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 24/Jun/15 - 20:52:49 0:01:32:49 0:01:27:09 7 20
8   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 24/Jun/15 - 20:57:37 0:01:37:37 0:01:35:14 8 22
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 24/Jun/15 - 20:33:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:19:38 1 10
2   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 24/Jun/15 - 20:32:40 0:01:17:40 0:01:21:19 2 11
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 24/Jun/15 - 20:31:43 0:01:16:43 0:01:21:37 3 12
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 24/Jun/15 - 20:39:01 0:01:24:01 0:01:25:18 4 16
5   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 24/Jun/15 - 20:43:52 0:01:28:52 0:01:28:52 5 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022