2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 4 24/Aug/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 5 24/Aug/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 3 24/Aug/2021 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 1 24/Aug/2021 07:20 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 2 24/Aug/2021 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1   50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 24/Aug/21 - 20:20:52 0:01:00:52 0:01:03:55 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 24/Aug/21 - 20:19:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:04:37 2 3
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 18.0 / 1.1444 24/Aug/21 - 20:21:08 0:01:01:08 0:01:09:58 3 5
4   USA 104 Wild Child J-111 Peter Hansen   24/Aug/21 - 20:29:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:17:49 4 9
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 60.0 / 1.0656 24/Aug/21 - 20:34:02 0:01:14:02 0:01:18:53 5 10
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 24/Aug/21 - 20:33:06 0:01:13:06 0:01:19:28 6 12
7   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger DNC       8  
 
PHRF - Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Aug/21 - 20:23:41 0:01:03:41 0:01:04:41 1 4
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 24/Aug/21 - 20:29:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:12:07 2 6
3   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 24/Aug/21 - 20:31:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:12:27 3 7
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 24/Aug/21 - 20:37:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:20:36 4 14
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 24/Aug/21 - 20:37:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:20:55 5 15
6   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       9  
7   97 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath DNC       9  
8   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET 87.0 / 1.0204       9  
 
PHRF - Class 3
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 24/Aug/21 - 20:20:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:04:28 1 2
2   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 24/Aug/21 - 20:32:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:13:53 2 8
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 162.0 / 0.9129 24/Aug/21 - 20:41:45 0:01:26:45 0:01:19:12 3 11
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Aug/21 - 20:38:46 0:01:23:46 0:01:20:32 4 13
5   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Aug/21 - 20:53:24 0:01:38:24 0:01:28:42 5 19
6   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Aug/21 - 21:03:58 0:01:48:58 0:01:45:14 6 22
7   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       11  
8   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       11  
9   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue DNC       11  
10   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       11  
 
PHRF - Class 4
1   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 42.0 / 1.0980 24/Aug/21 - 20:24:02 0:01:14:02 0:01:21:17 1 16
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 24/Aug/21 - 20:39:26 0:01:29:26 0:01:27:09 2 17
3   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 24/Aug/21 - 21:22:45 0:02:12:45 0:02:05:25 3 25
4   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler DNC       10  
5   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora DNC       10  
6   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos DNC         10  
7   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       10  
8   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       10  
9   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou RET 126.0 / 0.9615       10  
 
PHRF - Class 5
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 24/Aug/21 - 20:50:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:27:59 1 18
2   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 24/Aug/21 - 20:53:20 0:01:43:20 0:01:30:54 2 20
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 24/Aug/21 - 21:05:35 0:01:55:35 0:01:41:40 3 21
4   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 24/Aug/21 - 21:22:37 0:02:12:37 0:01:49:57 4 23
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 24/Aug/21 - 21:22:56 0:02:12:56 0:01:53:42 5 24
6   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022