2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 18/Jul/2015 11:05 AM 7.74 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 18/Jul/2015 11:10 AM 7.74 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 18/Jul/2015 11:15 AM 7.74 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 17/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 18/Jul/2015 11:05 AM 6.83 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 18/Jul/15 - 12:02:41 0:00:57:41 0:01:20:21 1 1
2   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 18/Jul/15 - 12:04:01 0:00:59:01 0:01:22:02 2 2
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 18/Jul/15 - 12:07:31 0:01:02:31 0:01:22:09 3 3
4   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 18/Jul/15 - 12:12:30 0:01:07:30 0:01:25:52 4 5
5   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 18/Jul/15 - 12:13:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:27:17 5 6
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 18/Jul/15 - 12:10:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:28:42 6 10
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 18/Jul/15 - 12:18:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:25:35 1 4
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 18/Jul/15 - 12:31:35 0:01:21:35 0:01:28:11 2 7
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 18/Jul/15 - 12:28:48 0:01:18:48 0:01:28:34 3 8
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 18/Jul/15 - 12:25:19 0:01:15:19 0:01:28:52 4 11
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 18/Jul/15 - 12:27:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:29:54 5 14
6   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 18/Jul/15 - 12:28:58 0:01:18:58 0:01:30:53 6 16
7   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 18/Jul/15 - 12:29:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:31:04 7 18
8   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 18/Jul/15 - 12:18:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:33:11 8 20
9   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 18/Jul/15 - 12:27:05 0:01:17:05 0:01:33:12 9 21
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 18/Jul/15 - 12:27:07 0:01:17:07 0:01:33:33 10 22
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 18/Jul/15 - 12:36:13 0:01:21:13 0:01:28:41 1 9
2   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 18/Jul/15 - 12:36:35 0:01:21:35 0:01:28:56 2 12
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 18/Jul/15 - 12:35:48 0:01:20:48 0:01:29:41 3 13
4   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 18/Jul/15 - 12:37:13 0:01:22:13 0:01:29:57 4 15
5   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 18/Jul/15 - 12:44:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:31:01 5 17
6   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 18/Jul/15 - 12:38:31 0:01:23:31 0:01:31:52 6 19
7   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 12:40:51 0:01:25:51 0:01:38:23 7 23
8   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 12:41:35 0:01:26:35 0:01:39:13 8 24
9   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 12:42:51 0:01:27:51 0:01:40:41 9 25
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 12:44:56 0:01:29:56 0:01:43:04 10 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       2
3   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       3
4   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         1
2   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         2
3   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         4
5   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         5
6   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         6
7   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         8
9   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         9
10   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy