R.P.S.A. 56th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

56th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta One Design F 18 20/Sep/2015 02:30 PM 3.6 NM 13 Kts
56th Annual fall Multihull Regatta One Design N 17 20/Sep/2015 02:30 PM 3.6 NM 13 Kts
56th Annual fall Multihull Regatta One Design F 16 20/Sep/2015 02:30 PM 3.6 NM 13 Kts
56th Annual fall Multihull Regatta One Design A Class 20/Sep/2015 02:36 PM 3.6 NM 13 Kts
56th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta One Design Hobie 16 20/Sep/2015 02:43 PM 2.8 NM 13 Kts
56th Annual fall Multihull Regatta One Design Hobie 18 20/Sep/2015 02:49 PM 2.8 NM 13 Kts
56th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta One Design Hobie Getaway 20/Sep/2015 02:49 PM 1.4 NM 13 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
56th Annual Fall Multihull Regatta Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1 49   USA 94 none F18 John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano       1
2 46   USA 1719 Nacra Infusion MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino / Chris Woods       2
3 06   USA 162 Ingwe F18 Ian Ray / Peter Libre       3
4 05   USA 21 Hobie 21 (276) F18 Joseph Valante / Ravi Parent       4
5 03   USA 1607 Fly Tradewind F-18 Todd Riccardi / Arielle Darrow       5
6 02   USA 927 Baldy F18 Seth Herzon / Noah Heing DNC       11  
7 07   USA 1808 Tall Guy Express F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland / Louisa Chafee DNC       11  
8 04   USA 856 Funcats F18 Rex Denton / Richard Denton DNC       11  
9 48   USA 11 none F18 Tripp Burd / Lindsay Smith DNC       11  
10 01   USA RED1 Bad Toro F18 Kenneth Madsen / Bastian Madsen RET       11  
 
N 17
1 51   USA 286 None Bora Galart / Solvig Sayer       1
2 45   USA 234 For Sale... Nacra 17 Mike Easton / Katie Pettibone DNF       4  
3 52   USA 232 None Ian Liberty / Nat Shaver DNF       4  
 
A Class
1 42   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       1
2 11   USA 290 NA A Class Mark Skeels (M)         2
3 08   USA 328 blank A Class Gideon Amos DNC         10  
4 10   USA 108 Made in America A Class Bob Orr DNC       10  
5 09   USA 211 It Matters A Class Danny Goritski DNC       10  
6 12   USA 78 None A class Jack Goritski DNC       10  
7 13   USA 148 USA 215 A2 Chris Bolton DNC       10  
8 44   USA 175 None A Class Mike Nolan DNC       10  
9 50   USA 225 None Rob Gruber DNC         10  
 
Hobie 16
1 14   USA 110665 None H 16 Mike lemme / Lisa Fitzpatrick       1
2 15   107939 Amazing Grace Hobie 16 Christopher Dutton / Kacey Dutton         2
3 20   USA 110218 Patroit H16 Phillip Stocken / Davey Stocken       3
4 16   37449 Double or Nothing H16 Andrew Milkovits / Liseth Milkoviz DNC       9  
5 18   86068 Flipperbob Hobie 16 Nick Peterson / Chris Scott DNC       9  
6 21   83906 Polaris Hobie 16 Robert Greene II / Niki Greene DNC       9  
7 17   111467 Fatso Hobie 16 Steve Kravitz / Liza Kravitz DNC       9  
8 19   65487 old yeller Hobie 16 Guy St.George / Marci Lukon RET       9  
 
Hobie 18
1 23   USA 15469 None Hobie 18 Colin Walklet / Eric Perrot       1
2 22   USA 15688 Closest Encounters Hobie 18 Peter Steese / Matt Steese       2
3 53   USA A88 Betsy Hobie 18 Nathan Ardt         3
 
F 16
1 34   259 New England Catamarans Falcon F-16 Rick Bliss / Julie Chelne         1
2 35   356 Viper F16 Bill Raska       2
3 33   USA 203 Angry Bird F16 Todd Zilinski DNF       4  
 
Hobie Getaway
1 29   8 Getaway 4 Hobie Getaway Lawton Camp / Curtis Camp       1
2 27   6 Getaway 2 Hobie Getaway Robert Hammer / Michael West         2
3 30   5 Getaway 1 Hobie Getaway Raoul Schuddeboom / Willem Schuddeboom       3
4 28   7 Getaway 3 Hobie Getaway David Carter / Curtis Camp DNC       6  
5 31   0 Hobie Getaway multihull Ruslan Solovyev / Oleg Shahmeister DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy