2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 04/Nov/2007 10:35 AM 7.59 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 04/Nov/2007 10:40 AM 7.59 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 04/Nov/2007 10:50 AM 5.99 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 4 04/Nov/2007 10:55 AM 5.99 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC Beneteau 36.7 04/Nov/2007 11:00 AM 5.99 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52560 Hissar Farr 60 Edgar Cato 1.378 04/Nov/07 - 11:42:41 0:1:07:41 0:01:33:16 1 26
2   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.510 04/Nov/07 - 11:36:57 0:1:01:57 0:01:33:32 2 27
3   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.360 04/Nov/07 - 11:44:44 0:1:09:44 0:01:34:50 3 29
4   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.382 04/Nov/07 - 11:45:49 0:1:10:49 0:01:37:52 4 34
5   USA 28385 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.341 04/Nov/07 - 11:50:40 0:1:15:40 0:01:41:28 5 37
6   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.292 04/Nov/07 - 11:54:21 0:1:19:21 0:01:42:31 6 41
 
IRC 2
1   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato 1.171 04/Nov/07 - 12:02:14 0:1:22:14 0:01:36:17 1 31
2   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC Swan 42 Alexander Jackson 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 12:02:32 0:1:22:32 0:01:36:53 2 33
3   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 1.193 04/Nov/07 - 12:02:10 0:1:22:10 0:01:38:01 3 35
4   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 12:06:34 0:1:26:34 0:01:41:37 4 38
5   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 12:06:46 0:1:26:46 0:01:41:51 5 39
6   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Mark Watson 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 12:06:53 0:1:26:53 0:01:42:00 6 40
7   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.158 04/Nov/07 - 12:10:43 0:1:30:43 0:01:45:02 7 42
8   USA 110 Badfish Melges 32 Tom & Steve Ripley 1.168 04/Nov/07 - 12:12:13 0:1:32:13 0:01:47:42 8 43
 
IRC 3
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.098 04/Nov/07 - 12:01:53 0:1:11:53 0:01:18:55 1 1
2   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 1.127 04/Nov/07 - 12:01:44 0:1:11:44 0:01:20:50 2 2
3   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 12:06:41 0:1:16:41 0:01:22:30 3 5
4   GBR 2036R Endorphin Bashford Howison Mod. Erik Wulff 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 12:07:27 0:1:17:27 0:01:23:20 4 6
5   NED 7179 Team CPYS Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman 1.089 04/Nov/07 - 12:06:59 0:1:16:59 0:01:23:50 5 8
6   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.114 04/Nov/07 - 12:06:13 0:1:16:13 0:01:24:54 6 12
7   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.078 04/Nov/07 - 12:08:53 0:1:18:53 0:01:25:02 7 13
8   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 Othmar Blumencron 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 12:10:52 0:1:20:52 0:01:27:00 8 19
9   USA 51501 Making Waves Beneteau First 40.7 James Praley 1.074 04/Nov/07 - 12:13:35 0:1:23:35 0:01:29:46 9 25
10   USA 004 Diesel J 124 Tate Russack 1.131 04/Nov/07 - 12:13:20 0:1:23:20 0:01:34:15 10 28
11   USA 53444 Sundance Swan 48 Gary Beer 1.114 04/Nov/07 - 12:16:45 0:1:26:45 0:01:36:38 11 32
12   USA 52682 Badum Beneteau First 47.7 Jose M. Morales 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 12:31:35 0:1:41:35 0:01:49:18 12 44
13   USA 52321 Infringer C&C 115 Ole Haaland DNS 1.079       14  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 04/Nov/07 - 12:13:50 0:1:18:50 0:01:22:03 1 4
2   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 12:16:32 0:1:21:32 0:01:24:28 2 9
3   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 1.019 04/Nov/07 - 12:20:01 0:1:25:01 0:01:26:37 3 17
4   USA 50434 Equilibrium IMX-38 Robert Dunsky 1.063 04/Nov/07 - 12:16:42 0:1:21:42 0:01:26:50 4 18
5   NA 11 Swift NAVY44 MKI Kellen Brone 1.027 04/Nov/07 - 12:21:04 0:1:26:04 0:01:28:23 5 21
6   NA 9 Flirt NAVY44 MKI Chester Hewitt 1.029 04/Nov/07 - 12:21:13 0:1:26:13 0:01:28:43 6 22
7   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 04/Nov/07 - 12:20:16 0:1:25:16 0:01:28:55 7 23
8   NA 21 Renaissance NAVY44 MKII Chris Hamilton 1.069 04/Nov/07 - 12:18:28 0:1:23:28 0:01:29:13 8 24
9   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Express 37 Pendleton Alexander DNS 1.035       10  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 93336 Volition Beneteau First 36.7 Curt Schwab 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 12:19:13 0:1:19:13 0:01:21:59 1 3
2   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 12:20:48 0:1:20:48 0:01:23:42 2 7
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 12:21:40 0:1:21:40 0:01:24:31 3 10
4   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 12:21:57 0:1:21:57 0:01:24:54 4 11
5   USA 52397 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.034 04/Nov/07 - 12:23:15 0:1:23:15 0:01:26:04 5 14
6   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 12:23:22 0:1:23:22 0:01:26:17 6 15
7   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 12:23:30 0:1:23:30 0:01:26:30 7 16
8   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 12:24:17 0:1:24:17 0:01:27:13 8 20
9   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 12:32:40 0:1:32:40 0:01:36:00 9 30
10   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Carver 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 12:34:44 0:1:34:44 0:01:38:08 10 36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy