2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 20/Mar/2022 01:05 PM Triple A/P High 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/105 20/Mar/2022 01:10 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/80 20/Mar/2022 01:15 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/24 20/Mar/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/30 20/Mar/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/22 20/Mar/2022 01:25 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 20/Mar/2022 01:30 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 20/Mar/2022 01:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       3
4   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick       4
5   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       5
6   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt DNC       6  
7 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       6  
8   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst DNC       6  
9   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers DNC       6  
10 North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman RET       6  
 
J/22
1   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde       1
2   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       2
3 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards       3
4   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King       4
5   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       5
6   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen       6
7   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve       7
8   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       8
9   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNC       9  
10   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson DNC         9  
11   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams DNC       9  
12   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway DNC       9  
13   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell DNC       9  
14   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna DNC       9  
15   46 Slava Ukraini J/22 Stephen Hale DNC         9  
16   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell DNC       9  
17   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch RET       9  
 
J/24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller       2
3   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       3
4   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire DNC       5  
6 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald DNC       5  
 
J/30
1   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       1
2   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       2
3   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       3
4   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin DNC       4  
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist DNC       4  
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       4  
 
J/80
1 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood       2
3   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       3
4   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake DNC       4  
5   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp DNC       4  
6   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       4  
7   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       4  
8   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum DNC       4  
9   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales DNC       4  
10   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       4  
11 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       4  
12   JWA 156 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis DNC       4  
13   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King DNC       4  
 
J/105
1   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff       1
2   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       2
3   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       3
4   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate       4
5   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       5
6   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       6
7   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       8
9   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       9
10   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson DNC       10  
11   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay DNC       10  
12   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa DNC       10  
13   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jahn Tihansky DNC       10  
14   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth DNC       10  
15   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen RET       10  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 1.0876 20/Mar/22 - 13:49:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:48:23 1 1
2   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 1.1146 20/Mar/22 - 13:48:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:48:47 2 2
3   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1.1184 20/Mar/22 - 13:50:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:50:25 3 3
4   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.1735 20/Mar/22 - 13:48:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:50:31 4 4
5   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 1.1570 20/Mar/22 - 13:48:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:50:42 5 5
6   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 1.0542 20/Mar/22 - 13:56:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:54:13 6 6
7   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 1.2035 20/Mar/22 - 13:51:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:55:37 7 7
8   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 0.0000       8  
9   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell DNC 0.0000       8  
10 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan DNC 0.0000       8  
11 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole DNC 0.0000       8  
12   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley DNC 0.0000       8  
13   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell DNC 0.0000       8  
14 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy DNC 0.0000       8  
15   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer DNC 0.0000       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 129.0 / 0.9573 20/Mar/22 - 14:16:55 0:00:46:55 0:00:44:55 1 1
2   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 177.0 / 0.8941 20/Mar/22 - 14:20:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:45:17 2 2
3 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 120.0 / 0.9701 20/Mar/22 - 14:19:27 0:00:49:27 0:00:47:58 3 3
4   USA 356 Inconceivable J/70 Bob Fox 120.0 / 0.9701 20/Mar/22 - 14:19:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:48:03 4 4
5   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf 150.0 / 0.9286 20/Mar/22 - 14:21:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:48:14 5 5
6   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 20/Mar/22 - 14:25:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:49:33 6 6
7   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J/70 Jameson Chalmers 120.0 / 0.9701 20/Mar/22 - 14:21:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:49:36 7 7
8   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       8  
9   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       8  
10   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith DNC       8  
11   USA 231 Coalition J/70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       8  
12   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden DNC       8  
13 11   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022