2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below 30/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 5.88 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above 30/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 5.88 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L) 30/Jun/2021 07:35 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator) 30/Jun/2021 07:40 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - J 24 One Design J/24 23/Jun/2021 07:30 PM 1.68 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 / 1.0811 30/Jun/21 - 20:26:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:11:45 1 9
2   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 30/Jun/21 - 20:29:35 0:01:09:35 0:01:14:01 2 11
3   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 / 1.0638 30/Jun/21 - 20:30:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:15:20 3 12
4   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 / 1.0695 30/Jun/21 - 20:31:02 0:01:11:02 0:01:15:58 4 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 138.0 / 0.9709 30/Jun/21 - 20:35:11 0:01:10:11 0:01:08:08 1 7
2   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 30/Jun/21 - 20:33:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:08:40 2 8
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 30/Jun/21 - 20:40:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:13:21 3 10
4   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone 174.0 / 0.9174 30/Jun/21 - 20:48:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:16:40 4 14
5   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 123.0 / 0.9950 30/Jun/21 - 20:42:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:16:57 5 15
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona RET 114.0 / 1.0101       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)
1   USA 4414 American Robin J 24 John Stathopoulos 174.0 / 0.9174 30/Jun/21 - 20:38:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:57:54 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 153.0 / 0.9479 30/Jun/21 - 20:36:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:58:22 2 2
3   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 30/Jun/21 - 20:34:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:59:12 3 3
4   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 138.0 / 0.9709 30/Jun/21 - 20:38:32 0:01:03:32 0:01:01:41 4 5
5   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 30/Jun/21 - 20:40:27 0:01:05:27 0:01:01:45 5 6
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 216.0 / 0.8621 30/Jun/21 - 20:50:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:00:23 1 4
2   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina DSQ 201.0 / 0.8811   5  
3   USA 411 Time Flower Sabre 28 II Thomas Preuss RET 222.0 / 0.8547       5  
4   50874 42 Nonsuch 30C Bob Dryer RET 177.0 / 0.9132       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J/24
1   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 HT Jeep Califano       1
2   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) J 24 Roy Smith       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy