2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 11/Aug/2021 06:00 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 11/Aug/2021 06:15 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/Aug/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       1
2   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       2
3 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       4
5 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       6
7   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       7
8   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 54.0 / 1.0762 11/Aug/21 - 18:51:30 0:00:36:30 0:00:39:17 1 9
2   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 11/Aug/21 - 18:57:43 0:00:42:43 0:00:41:19 2 11
3   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 35.0 / 1.1111 11/Aug/21 - 18:52:30 0:00:37:30 0:00:41:40 3 12
4   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 11/Aug/21 - 18:54:30 0:00:39:30 0:00:42:05 4 13
5   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Aug/21 - 18:58:22 0:00:43:22 0:00:43:02 5 14
6   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Aug/21 - 18:57:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:43:23 6 15
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 11/Aug/21 - 18:56:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:43:26 7 16
8   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Aug/21 - 18:58:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:43:37 8 17
9   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Aug/21 - 18:58:30 0:00:43:30 0:00:43:58 9 18
10   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 150.0 / 0.9286 11/Aug/21 - 19:02:55 0:00:47:55 0:00:44:30 10 19
11   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis DNS 114.0 / 0.9789       13  
12   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta DNS 41.0 / 1.0998       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Aug/21 - 18:52:28 0:00:32:28 0:00:32:40 1 1
2   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan 76.0 / 1.0383 11/Aug/21 - 18:53:45 0:00:33:45 0:00:35:03 2 2
3   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 11/Aug/21 - 19:06:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:36:03 3 3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 11/Aug/21 - 18:59:21 0:00:39:21 0:00:36:32 4 4
5   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 11/Aug/21 - 18:57:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:36:49 5 5
6   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 199.0 / 0.8678 11/Aug/21 - 19:02:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:37:05 6 6
7   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 11/Aug/21 - 19:02:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:37:38 7 7
8   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 160.0 / 0.9155 11/Aug/21 - 19:02:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:38:36 8 8
9   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 11/Aug/21 - 19:05:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:39:57 9 10
10   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut DNS 131.0 / 0.9545       12  
11   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen DNS 222.0 / 0.8420       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021