2021 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Green Committee Vessel IRC IRC 2 26/Jun/2021 11:05 AM    
Green Committee Vessel One Design J 70 26/Jun/2021 11:20 AM    

Red Committee Vessel One Design J 111 26/Jun/2021 11:05 AM    
Red Committee Vessel One Design J 109 26/Jun/2021 11:10 AM    
Red Committee Vessel IRC IRC 1 26/Jun/2021 11:15 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Committee Vessel Racing
IRC Division
IRC 2
1   GBR 9224R Upstart J 92s Robin Stevenson Sussex Yacht Club 0.980 26/Jun/21 - 12:08:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:02:41 1 1
2   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.984 26/Jun/21 - 12:08:59 0:01:03:59 0:01:02:58 2 2
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 26/Jun/21 - 12:11:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:03:18 3 3
4   GBR 9202R Nightjar J 92 Jack Banks Island Sailing Club 0.962 26/Jun/21 - 12:11:58 0:01:06:58 0:01:04:25 4 4
5   GBR 9201R Jambo J 92s Simon Shillaker HHSC/LOSSC 0.976 26/Jun/21 - 12:13:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:07:13 5 5
6   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler RORC 0.946 26/Jun/21 - 12:16:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:07:58 6 6
7   GBR 1577N Captain Scarlet J 92s Guy Stansell Sussex Yacht Club 0.982 26/Jun/21 - 12:14:24 0:01:09:24 0:01:08:09 7 7
8   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 26/Jun/21 - 12:19:35 0:01:14:35 0:01:11:45 8 8
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       1
2 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club       2
3 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club       3
4 04   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       4
5   GBR 1572 Brutus II (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC       5
6   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       6
7   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       7
8   GBR 1170 Geisha J 70 Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern YC       8
9 03   GBR 118 Woof! J 70 John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC       9
10   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Collins RORC       10
11   GBR 746 RTYC J 70 Stephen ODriscoll RTYC       11
12   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC       12
13   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       13
14   GBR 264 Jellyfish (Corinthian) J 70 Timothy Dickinson HISC       14
15   GBR 744 RTYC 3 J 70 Frederick Hayes Royal Thames Yacht Club       15
16   GBR 739 Sceptre (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Hall RYS       16
17   GBR 290 Jenga 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club       17
18   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Orr BHYC       18
19   GBR 937 Powder Monkey (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern YC       19
20   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Julian Metherell Royal Yacht Squadron DNC       21  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Committee Vessel Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis Royal Southern 1.079 26/Jun/21 - 12:20:42 0:01:05:42 0:01:10:53 1 1
2   GBR 3958R Jooped J 112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 26/Jun/21 - 12:23:39 0:01:08:39 0:01:11:40 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 9066R BLACKJACK J 99 Vernon Bradley RORC 1.019 26/Jun/21 - 12:27:16 0:01:12:16 0:01:13:38 3 3
4   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens RSrnYC/RNSA 1.002 26/Jun/21 - 12:31:54 0:01:16:54 0:01:17:03 4 4
5   GBR 1488R Jumunu5 J 88 Alistair Ray RORC 1.018 26/Jun/21 - 12:32:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:18:50 5 5
6   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor N/A 1.019 26/Jun/21 - 12:33:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:19:39 6 6
 
One Design Division
J 109
1   GBR 9364R Jai Ho J 109 Neil MacLachlan Royal Channel Islands YC       1
2   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC       2
3   GBR 9091 Jukebox J 109 John Smart Cowes Yacht Haven       3
4 North Sails  GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards RORC       4
5   GBR 6809R Jybe Talkin' J 109 Christopher Burleigh Royal Ocean Racing Club       5
6   GBR 1466R Flying Jackal J 109 Sally Maund RSYC       6
7   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club       7
8   GBR 2091R Jenie J 109 Rosie Berry Hayling Island Sailing Club DNC       9  
 
J 111
1   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones Royal southern       1
2   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern       2
3   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC       3
4   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC       4
5   GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford RORC       5
6   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher OCYC       6
7   GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones RSrnYC RORC       7
 

2021 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Committee Vessel Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       4
2   GBR 1572 Brutus II J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC       5
3   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       7
4   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       10
5   GBR 264 Jellyfish J 70 Timothy Dickinson HISC       14
6   GBR 739 Sceptre J 70 Greg Hall RYS       16
7   GBR 290 Jenga 8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club       17
8   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Robert Orr BHYC       18
9   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern YC       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Landsail Tyres

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021