2021 Weekend Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 09/Jul/2021 06:45 PM    
Weekend Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 09/Jul/2021 06:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Jul/21 - 19:52:06 0:01:07:06 0:01:04:31 1 2
2   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Jul/21 - 19:46:58 0:01:01:58 0:01:05:04 2 3
3   USA 79 Spirit Spinn Figaro 2 Lawrence McGrath 57.0 / 1.0708 09/Jul/21 - 19:49:40 0:01:04:40 0:01:09:15 3 6
4   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jul/21 - 19:55:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:12:30 4 7
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC       10  
6 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       10  
7   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen DNC       10  
8   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff DNC       10  
9   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       10  
10   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9834 09/Jul/21 - 19:49:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:03:09 1 1
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 09/Jul/21 - 19:53:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:06:31 2 4
3   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 81.0 / 1.0301 09/Jul/21 - 19:51:04 0:01:06:04 0:01:08:03 3 5
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 09/Jul/21 - 19:51:50 0:01:06:50 0:01:12:39 4 8
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 09/Jul/21 - 20:20:20 0:01:35:20 0:01:21:32 5 9
6   20324 Innisfree Contessa Don Wyllie DNC       17  
7   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik DNC       17  
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       17  
9   USA 323 IRIE Beneteau 323 James Keeshan DNC       17  
10   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey DNC       17  
11   328 Big Dog Hanse herbert gretz DNC       17  
12   na Goose's Pearl BENEATEAU 361 Martin Gusy DNC       17  
13   USA 70030 DEFIANCE Hanse 418 John Hillhouse DNC       17  
14   161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Peter Sikora DNC       17  
15   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNC       17  
16   96 Spirit Figiro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath DNC 66.0 / 1.0552       19  
17   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       19  
18   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       19  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021