2021 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Classics
Express 37 - Pacific Coast Championship
J/105
J/120
J/70
J/88 - North American Championship
ORR
ORR A
ORR B
ORR C
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
J/105
18/Sep/2021
03:05 PM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
J/88 - North American Championship
18/Sep/2021
03:13 PM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
J/70
18/Sep/2021
03:21 PM
Rolex Big Boat Series
ORR
ORR A
18/Sep/2021
03:40 PM
WL 60/40 Med
11.2 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
ORR
ORR B
18/Sep/2021
03:50 PM
WL 60/40 Med
11.2 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
ORR
ORR C
18/Sep/2021
04:05 PM
WL 60/40 Med
11.2 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
Express 37 - Pacific Coast Championship
18/Sep/2021
04:15 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1
USA 369
Cool Story, Bro.
J 70
John Brigden
1
2
USA 534
1FA
J 70
Geoff McDonald Scott Sellers
2
3
USA 391
Jolene
J 70
Miha Krumpak
3
4
USA 29
Kangaroo Jockey
J 70
Peter Cameron
4
5
USA 60
Flotek
J 70
Justin D. Foox
5
6
USA 63
Spirit
J 70
Andy Dippel
6
7
USA 582
Rampage
J 70
Tom Thayer Robert Milligan
7
8
USA 609
Sandpiper
J 70
Courtney Clamp
8
9
USA 538
Tiny Tim
J 70
Dayna Anderson
9
J/88 - North American Championship
1
USA 77
Courageous
J 88
Gary Panariello
1
2
USA 37
Pelagia
J 88
Sergey Lubarsky
2
3
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
3
4
USA 80
Ravenette
J 88
Brice Dunwoodie
4
5
USA 23
White Shadow
J 88
Jim Hopp
5
6
USA 32
Butcher
J 88
dave Corbin
6
7
USA 78
Split Water
J 88
David Britt
7
8
USA 27
Hijinks
J 88
Logan Ashcraft
RDG
8.6
9
USA 9
Inconceivable
J 88
Steven Gordon
DNF
10
J/105
1
USA 40
Blackhawk
J 105
Ryan Simmons
1
2
USA 003
Ne*Ne
J 105
Tim Russell
2
3
USA 434
Jam Session
J 105
Adam Spiegel
3
4
USA 85
Russian Roulette
J 105
William Woodruff
4
5
USA 385
Maverick
J 105
Ian Charles
5
6
USA 44
Godot
J 105
Keith Laby
6
7
USA 26
Donkey Jack
J 105
Rolf Kaiser
7
8
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault
8
9
USA 149
jabberwocky
J 105
brent vaughan
9
10
USA 119
Mojo
J 105
Jeff Littfin
10
11
USA 468
Sharkey
J 105
Shane palmer
11
12
USA 16
Akula
J 105
Doug Bailey
12
13
USA 374
Strangelove
J 105
Justin Oberbauer
13
14
USA 46
Box of Rain
J 105
Charlie Pick
14
15
USA 337
Arrived!
J 105
Tom Struttmann
15
16
USA 147
Juju
J 105
Eric Stang
16
17
USA 388
Hazardous Waste
J 105
Chuck Cihak
17
18
USA 312
Kestrel
J 105
Eric Patterson
18
19
USA 357
Yellowfin
J 105
Dick Maclay
19
20
USA 103
Aquavit
J 105
donald olgado
20
21
USA 469
Streaker
J 105
Greg Arkus
21
22
USA 196
Risk
J 105
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter
DNF
23
Express 37 - Pacific Coast Championship
1
USA 18305
Spindrift V
Express 37
Andy Schwenk
1
2
USA 18513
Limitless
Express 37
Shawn Ivie
2
3
USA 87700
Elan
Express 37
Jack Peurach
3
4
USA 18257
pHat Jack
Express 37
Robert Lugliani
4
5
USA 18410
Loca Motion
Express 37
Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall
5
6
USA 18478
Expeditious
Express 37
Bartz Schneider
6
7
USA 18278
Stewball
Express 37
Bob Walden
7
8
USA 18495
Eclipse
Express 37
Sandy Andersen Wertanen
8
ORR Division
ORR A
(WL 60/40 Med)
1
USA 28729
Pinball Wizard
Santa Cruz 52
Bill Dana
1.0080
18/Sep/21 - 17:13:29
0:01:33:29
0:01:34:14
1
2
2
USA 4216
Elusive
Swan 42 Club
Thomas Furlong
0.9784
18/Sep/21 - 17:16:50
0:01:36:50
0:01:34:45
2
3
3
USA 38125
Favonius
Dehler 46
Greg Dorn
0.9687
18/Sep/21 - 17:19:05
0:01:39:05
0:01:35:59
3
6
4
NOR 12343
Destin
Landmark 43
Romeo Uriarte
0.9878
18/Sep/21 - 17:20:13
0:01:40:13
0:01:39:00
4
9
5
USA 7311
Rock & Roll
J 111
Bernard Girod
0.9300
18/Sep/21 - 17:26:36
0:01:46:36
0:01:39:08
5
11
6
USA 101
Swift Ness
J 111
Nesrin Basoz
0.9210
18/Sep/21 - 17:30:19
0:01:50:19
0:01:41:36
6
14
7
USA 38008
Sapphire
Synergy1000
Mark Dowdy
0.9151
18/Sep/21 - 17:35:49
0:01:55:49
0:01:45:59
7
20
8
USA 37005
Wildcard
Santa Cruz 37
Nicholas Grebe
0.9620
18/Sep/21 - 17:31:08
0:01:51:08
0:01:46:55
8
22
9
USA 48005
Bodacious+
1D 48
John Clauser
1.0387
18/Sep/21 - 17:26:15
0:01:46:15
0:01:50:22
9
25
ORR B
(WL 60/40 Med)
1
USA 88448
Adjudicator
Fast 40
Paul Dorsey
18/Sep/21 - 17:17:51
0:01:27:51
0:01:34:11
1
1
2
24
USA 24
Flying Jenny
IC 37
Sandra Askew
0.9696
18/Sep/21 - 17:28:14
0:01:38:14
0:01:35:15
2
4
3
USA 61421
Lucky Duck
Rogers 46
Dave MacEwen
1.0601
18/Sep/21 - 17:20:14
0:01:30:14
0:01:35:39
3
5
4
USA 50030
Bretwalda3
Rogers 46
Bob Pethick
1.0671
18/Sep/21 - 17:20:02
0:01:30:02
0:01:36:04
4
7
5
76
USA 7676
Kuai
Melges 32
Daniel Thielman
0.9685
18/Sep/21 - 17:29:30
0:01:39:30
0:01:36:22
5
8
6
USA 52125
Arsenal
J 125
Andrew Picel
0.9999
18/Sep/21 - 17:29:04
0:01:39:04
0:01:39:03
6
10
7
USA 2125
Rufless
J 125
Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand
0.9922
18/Sep/21 - 17:29:58
0:01:39:58
0:01:39:11
7
12
8
208
USA 208
Nuckelavee
Melges 32
Mark Kennedy
0.9593
18/Sep/21 - 17:34:28
0:01:44:28
0:01:40:13
8
13
9
USA 8955
Merlin
Bill Lee Custom
Chip Merlin
DNC
1.1399
10
ORR C
(WL 60/40 Med)
1
USA 72
Azure
Cal 40
Rodney Pimentel
0.7715
18/Sep/21 - 18:17:04
0:02:12:04
0:01:41:53
1
15
2
USA 28484
Chance
J 120
Barry Lewis
0.8909
18/Sep/21 - 17:59:23
0:01:54:23
0:01:41:54
2
16
3
USA 25487
Peregrine
J 120
David Halliwill
0.8910
18/Sep/21 - 17:59:59
0:01:54:59
0:01:42:27
3
17
4
USA 23
Feather
J 100
Zach Berkowitz
0.8386
18/Sep/21 - 18:07:35
0:02:02:35
0:01:42:48
4
18
5
USA 8
Eight Ball
J 100
Scott Easom
0.8460
18/Sep/21 - 18:07:38
0:02:02:38
0:01:43:45
5
19
6
USA 12
Invictus
Sunfast 3600
Nicolas Popp / Jacques Benkoski
0.8880
18/Sep/21 - 18:04:33
0:01:59:33
0:01:46:10
6
21
7
USA 88
Grace
J 100
Ted Rogers
0.8441
18/Sep/21 - 18:13:33
0:02:08:33
0:01:48:31
7
23
8
USA 7954
Duende
Cal 40
Philip Lavelle
0.7681
18/Sep/21 - 18:28:30
0:02:23:30
0:01:50:13
8
24
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy