2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Southern Area Championship One Design Etchells 06/Jun/2021 12:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Matt Reid       1
2 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       2
3 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa       3
4 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Avid Ulutas       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer       5
6 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Seun Williams / Jamal Ganiyu / Brandom Morales / Ben Cornish       6
7 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly       7
8 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Adam bruschetta       8
9 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       9
10 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       10
11 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews       11
12 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote         12
13 27   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins       13
14 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria       14
15 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford       15
16 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchalls Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater       16
17 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough       17
18 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Mark Hart / Ryan Orr DNS       22  
19 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings UFD         22  
20 90   GBR 1490 Colin ETCHELLS David Heritage / Sophie Heritage / Will Heritage UFD       22  
21 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer UFD       22  
 

2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer       5
2 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly       7
3 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       9
4 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews       11
5 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote         12
6 27   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins       13
7 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria       14
8 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchalls Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater       16
9 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough       17
10 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer UFD       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022