2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

JAM A PHRF JAM A 27/Jun/2021 10:05 AM 3.9 NM  

JAM B PHRF JAM B 27/Jun/2021 10:11 AM 3.9 NM  

PHRF A PHRF PHRF A 27/Jun/2021 11:14 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF B PHRF PHRF B 27/Jun/2021 11:31 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF C PHRF PHRF C 27/Jun/2021 11:37 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF D PHRF PHRF D 27/Jun/2021 11:23 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF E PHRF PHRF E 27/Jun/2021 10:17 AM 3.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:53:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:39:34 1 1
2   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 27/Jun/21 - 10:51:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:39:49 2 2
3   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:02:08 0:00:57:08 0:00:47:46 3 3
4   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       11  
5   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNC 129.0       11  
6   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer DNC 99.0       11  
7   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNC 153.0       11  
8   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans DNC 84.0       11  
9   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros DNC 149.0       11  
10   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage DNC 81.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 179.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:01:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:39:07 1 1
2   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:02:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:39:26 2 2
3   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:11:45 0:01:00:45 0:00:49:58 3 3
4   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:11:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:50:43 4 4
5   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 170.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:17:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:55:24 5 5
6 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:22:08 0:01:11:08 0:00:59:42 6 6
7   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 159.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:30:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:08:43 7 7
8   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski DNC 156.0       10  
9   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry DNC 210.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:09:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:51:15 1 1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 15.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:07:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:52:20 2 2
3   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:10:32 0:00:56:32 0:00:52:46 3 3
4   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:08:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:53:05 4 4
5 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:09:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:53:43 5 5
6   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 42.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:12:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:54:24 6 6
7   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:15:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:58:04 7 7
8   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:20:00 0:01:06:00 0:00:58:10 8 8
9   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush RET 51.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:32:08 0:01:01:08 0:00:55:20 1 1
2   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:32:21 0:01:01:21 0:00:56:43 2 2
3   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:34:25 0:01:03:25 0:00:56:45 3 3
4   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:37:03 0:01:06:03 0:01:01:07 4 4
5   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 63.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:40:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:02:57 5 5
6   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter DNC 50.0       9  
7   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill DNF 75.0       9  
8   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska DNS 66.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:38:11 0:01:01:11 0:00:52:29 1 1
2   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:37:06 0:01:00:06 0:00:53:08 2 2
3   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:41:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:57:07 3 3
4   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:45:00 0:01:08:00 0:00:59:53 4 4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer 78.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:51:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:06:41 5 5
6   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:28:54 0:01:05:54 0:00:57:12 1 1
2   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:29:03 0:01:06:03 0:00:57:21 2 2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:30:31 0:01:07:31 0:00:58:49 3 3
4   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland DNC 90.0       7  
5   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC 90.0       7  
6 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner RET 90.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:00:06 0:00:43:06 0:00:34:55 1 1
2   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:01:14 0:00:44:14 0:00:36:03 2 2
3   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:01:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:36:07 3 3
4 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 120.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:02:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:37:43 5 5
5   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:04:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:38:28 6 6
6   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:04:12 0:00:47:12 0:00:39:24 7 7
7   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 27/Jun/21 - 11:05:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:39:28 8 8
8   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner DNC 132.0       11  
9   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker DNC 126.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022