117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 326 Hoonigan J105 Edward Lebbens         4
5   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       6
7   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker       7
8   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNC       10  
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks DNC       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       2
3   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .       3
4 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       4
5   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone       5
6 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       7
8   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       8
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Edward (Buttons) Padin       9
10   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       10
11   59 59 Viper 640 Patrick Slattery       11
12   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty         12
13   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       13
14   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson         14
15   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       15
16   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNC       26  
17   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       26  
18   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom DNC       26  
19   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz DNC       26  
20   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger DNC       26  
21   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC         26  
22   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore DNC       26  
23   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer DNC       26  
24   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       26  
 
J 70
1   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       2
3   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       3
4   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       4
5   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J70 Daniel Goldberg       6.5
7   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       6.5
8 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       8
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       9
10   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       14  
11   320 Windsong J70 N Wagner DNC         14  
12   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       14  
 
Etchells
1   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       1
2   USA 1159 1159 Etchells Robert Mangone         2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       9  
4   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       9  
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard DNC       9  
6   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose DNC       9  
7   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley DNF       9  
8   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson DNF       9  
 
IOD
1   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon       2
3   118 Dark Horse IOD Briganti / Johnson         3
4   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop DNC       6  
5   119 Makai IOD Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson DNC       6  
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh         1
2   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         2
3   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       3
4   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       4
5   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell         5
6   54 sandpiper shields Neil meyer /justin gibbons       6
7   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr       7
8   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer         8
9   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland       9
10   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       10
11   16 Shield team 6 Shields Alex Curtiss       11
12   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin         12
13   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless         13
14   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNC       15  
 
S Boats
1   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park         1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       2
3   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Phone Mehlich         3
4   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         4
5   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       5
6   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       1
2   USA 1783 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck       2
3   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       3
4   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       4
5   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       5
6   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       6
7   339 Heine V15 Edward du Moulin du Moulin       7
8   1792 Throggs Neck v15 Hugh MacGillivray       8
9   USA 1327 N/A Vanguard 15 Cameron Friedman       9
10   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey       10
11   427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram       11
12   883 883 V15 Charles Bocklet       12
13   1784 tbd Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       13
14   54 Fully Torqued V15 india johnstone       14
15   1839 Wetjet Vanguard 15 Patrick Mauro       15
16   1725 n/a Vanguard 15 Marek Zaleski       16
17   422 kedge$$$$$$$ v15 Matt Kaplan       17
18   1441 1441 V15 Emma Pfohman       18
19   574 ? Vanguard 15 Roy Ingham       19
20   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         20
21   370 High Hopes V15 Kira Munger       21
22   1793 1793 V15 Billy Rohman DNS       27  
23   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson DNS       27  
24   118 n/a V15 Eric Beardsley DNS       27  
25   1 The John C. V15 Drew Gallagher DNS       27  
26   11 Big Cracks V 15 Walter Florio DNS       27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019