117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Classics
Etchells
Ideal 18
IOD
J 105
J 70
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
RS K6
S Boats
Shields
Vanguard 15
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
One Design
One Design
J 105
18/Jul/2015
02:40 PM
One Design
One Design
Viper 640
19/Jul/2015
02:50 PM
One Design
One Design
J 70
19/Jul/2015
02:55 PM
One Design
One Design
Etchells
19/Jul/2015
03:00 PM
One Design
One Design
IOD
19/Jul/2015
03:05 PM
One Design
One Design
Shields
19/Jul/2015
03:10 PM
One Design
One Design
S Boats
19/Jul/2015
03:15 PM
Vanguard 15
One Design
Vanguard 15
19/Jul/2015
02:47 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 170
Conundrum
J 105
Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran
1
2
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
2
3
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
3
4
USA 326
Hoonigan
J105
Edward Lebbens
4
5
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
5
6
USA 324
Young American
J 105
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker
6
7
USA 389
Privateer
J 105
LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker
7
8
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNC
10
9
USA 51245
Georgetown IV
J 105
Geeorge Marks
DNC
10
Viper 640
1
USA 205
Blackout Proposal
Viper 640
Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts
1
2
USA 122
Sizzler
Viper 640
Andrew Kaplan
2
3
USA 179
Dragon Fire
Viper 640
Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .
3
4
21
USA 121
Live Wire
Viper 640
Joseph Healey
4
5
USA 163
163
Viper 640
Ted Ferrarone
5
6
62
USA 162
Basilisk
Viper 640
Robert Matthews
6
7
USA 222
Ghost Panda
Viper 640
Peter Beardsley / David Owen
7
8
USA 193
Grey Matter
Viper 640
Peter Broszkowski
8
9
USA 159
Wild Hogs
Viper 640
Edward (Buttons) Padin
9
10
USA 169
Flux Capacitor
Viper 640
Jay Rhame
10
11
59
59
Viper 640
Patrick Slattery
11
12
170
David Dougherty
Viper
David Dougherty
12
13
USA 81
US 81
Viper 640
Bob McHugh
13
14
175
175
Viper
Krow / Jacobson
14
15
USA 180
Screaming Eagle
Viper 640
Steven Levy
15
16
USA 86
V spot
Viper 640
Doug Mroz
DNC
26
17
USA 93
Westward
Viper 640
Richard West
DNC
26
18
USA 177
Tomoka
Viper 640
Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom
DNC
26
19
USA 172
Jenny
Viper 640
Zeke Horowitz
DNC
26
20
USA 206
Amelie
Viper 640
Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger
DNC
26
21
95
RedRhumb
Viper 640
Matthew Hart
DNC
26
22
USA 181
Tumbling Dice
Viper 640
Tyler Moore
DNC
26
23
USA 167
More Cowbell
Viper 640
Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer
DNC
26
24
USA 176
Jester
Viper 640
Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi
DNC
26
J 70
1
USA 501
Button Fly
j 70
Andrew Fisher
1
2
USA 61
Sugar Daddy
J 70
Madelyn & Megan Ploch
2
3
USA 392
Slinky
J 70
Scott Bursor
3
4
USA 646
Althea
J 70
Ernest Bourassa
4
5
USA 396
Buzz
J 70
David Florence
5
6
USA 84
Bazinga!
J70
Daniel Goldberg
6.5
7
USA 319
Billy Whizz
J 70
Andrew Morgan
6.5
8
85
USA 324
Ebisu
J 70
Reginald Imamura
8
9
USA 323
Let it Rip
J 70
Marshall Saffer
9
10
USA 67
Shake 'n Bake
J 70
W Andrew Shea
DNC
14
11
320
Windsong
J70
N Wagner
DNC
14
12
USA 404
FAST4WD>>
J 70
Allan Stern & Bill Walker
DNC
14
Etchells
1
USA 54
Christine Francis
Etchells
Dan Smith
1
2
USA 1159
1159
Etchells
Robert Mangone
2
3
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
DNC
9
4
USA 1222
Marx Bros
Etchells
Chris Marx
DNC
9
5
USA 427
Flame
Etchells
Henry Gaillard
DNC
9
6
USA 146
Fighting Lady
Etchells
RJ DeRose
DNC
9
7
USA 1209
Tithonus
Etchells
David Smalley
DNF
9
8
USA 1302
1302
Etchells
Ron Thompson
DNF
9
IOD
1
5
Topaz
IOD
Jennifer Miller
1
2
103
Black Arrow
IOD
Wells Bacon
2
3
118
Dark Horse
IOD
Briganti / Johnson
3
4
117
Nefarius
IOD
James Bishop
DNC
6
5
119
Makai
IOD
Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson
DNC
6
Shields
1
23
Rascal
Shields
Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh
1
2
USA 25
Checkmate
Shields
Fred Werblow
2
3
106
Lady
Shields
John Mawe
3
4
USA 183
Alice
Shields
Paul Massey
4
5
176
Katherine
Shields
Douglas Campbell
5
6
54
sandpiper
shields
Neil meyer /justin gibbons
6
7
USA 221
Cornelia
Shields
LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr
7
8
41
Havoc
Shields
Tim Sawyer
8
9
USA 142
INTIME
Shields
James W. Holland
9
10
182
Lure
Shields
Skip McGuire
10
11
16
Shield team 6
Shields
Alex Curtiss
11
12
USA 231
Mermaid
Shields
Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin
12
13
5
Swamp Fox
Shields
Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless
13
14
USA 145
Hooke
Shields
Richardson Hendee
DNC
15
S Boats
1
59
Dilemma
Herreshoff S-Class
Sean Park
1
2
USA 20
Allegro
Herreshoff S-Class
William Simmons
2
3
USA 22
Kandahar
S Boat
Robert Phone Mehlich
3
4
17
Iroquois
Herreshoff S Class
Richard Beck
4
5
S-10
Phoenix
Herreshoff S-boat
Eric Hanson
5
6
57
Eaglet
Herreshoff S Class
Kirsty Scott
DNC
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1
USA 1194
Shell
V15
Harry Koeppel
1
2
USA 1783
N/A
V15
Cecilia Strombeck
2
3
USA 1777
USA1777
Vanguard 15
Will Haeger
3
4
USA 1085
Electric Eel
Vanguard 15
Ward Young
4
5
USA 1600
1600
Vanguard 15
Weston Friedman
5
6
USA 15
BUST
Vanguard 15
Nathan Allman
6
7
339
Heine
V15
Edward du Moulin du Moulin
7
8
1792
Throggs Neck
v15
Hugh MacGillivray
8
9
USA 1327
N/A
Vanguard 15
Cameron Friedman
9
10
USA 837
v15
v15
Connor Godfrey
10
11
427
Tylosaur III
Vanguard 15
Ty Ingram
11
12
883
883
V15
Charles Bocklet
12
13
1784
tbd
Vanguard 15
William Hutchings
13
14
54
Fully Torqued
V15
india johnstone
14
15
1839
Wetjet
Vanguard 15
Patrick Mauro
15
16
USA 1725
USA 1725
Vanguard 15
Marek Zaleski
16
17
422
kedge$$$$$$$
v15
Matt Kaplan
17
18
1441
1441
V15
Emma Pfohman
18
19
574
?
Vanguard 15
Roy Ingham
19
20
8
SeaDeucer
Vanguard 15
Michael O'Connor
20
21
370
High Hopes
V15
Kira Munger
21
22
1793
1793
V15
Billy Rohman
DNS
27
23
USA 1165
Vanguard 15
Vanguard 15
Marie Johnson
DNS
27
24
118
n/a
V15
Eric Beardsley
DNS
27
25
1
The John C.
V15
Drew Gallagher
DNS
27
26
11
Big Cracks
V 15
Walter Florio
DNS
27
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy