2021 C Scow National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C Scow
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
National Championship
One Design
C Scow
19/Jun/2021
04:10 PM
4.24 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1
SL-11
Blitz
C Scow
Cam McNeil / Ben McNeil / Meg Bouman
1
2
V 137
Kingfisher
C scow
Jim Gluek / Mark Schaubel / Deb Ziegler
2
3
I-45
Team 45
C Scow
Andy Burdick / Augie Jarecki / Finn Burdick
3
4
14
A-14
Irish Navy
Melges C Scow
Paul Reilly / Matt Pistay / Sophie Jones
4
5
T 17
Spindrift IX
C Scow
Joe Schaub / Elizabeth Schaub
5
6
SL68
Tan Feet
C Scow
Brett Hatton
6
7
N 181
LIKKITY SPLIT
C SCOW
Peter Keck
7
8
D3
Full Send Red
C Scow
Mark Hetzler / Fred Shappert / Connie Hetzler
8
9
A-22
Tewsday VIII
C Scow
Jim Tews / Super Jenny Barkow / Magical Mary
9
10
B-12
Delusions
C Scow
kent Haeger / Mike Greeson
10
11
B-217
RYOT too
C
JOE SKOTARZAK / Anne Muller / Zoe Czadzeck
11
12
B 111
Klementinve VII
C Scow
Kate Klement / Robert Klement
12
13
B22
...
C Scow
Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Lila Torresen
13
14
E-41
Fancy Pants
C Scow
Coye Harrett / Colin Rowe / Shannon Smith
14
15
LF 88
Mitina
C Scow
Tom Keenan (M) / Michael Keenan / Tina Keenan
15
16
B 303
Fish
C Scow
Frank Davenport
16
17
B 25
BMEN
C Scow
Joe Byrnes / Tim Lange / Karla Keck
17
18
B-119
Speed Machine III
C
Scott Sullivan / Bill Huerth / Darby Bach
18
19
SL88
KARMA
C-Scow
Todd Bosgraaf / Chad Hough / Amy Betten
19
20
B 16
Beulah Beast
C Scow
Charlie Kutschenreuter / Papa Kutsch
20
21
SL-22
Shore Leave
C Scow
Frank Reeg / Issac Kremers / Libby Reeg, Kyle Layson
21
22
T 70
Just Ducky
C scow
John Ducker / Johanna Ducker / Kaitlyn Ducker
22
23
SL 66
Shakedown Street
C Scow
John McNeil / Connor Davis / Sandy Fredericks
23
24
A-125
ZippyFish
C Scow
DJ Barkow / Austin Barkow / John Sipe
24
25
B-1
Allegedly
C Scow
William Haeger / Brad Roble / Annie Cate Schmidt
25
26
USA B-18
#Team HungOver
C Scow
Brian Brickler / Kevin Brickler
26
27
USA P-51
PapaHog
C scow
Steve Avery / John Myhre / Maggie Robinson
27
28
B-66
Barr-Crawler
C Scow
Michael Barr / Nora Kiernan
28
29
SL111
Sail Pending
C Scow
Scott Harestad / Beth Windemuller / Joy Hohmeyer
29
30
T 3
Hurry'in Hoosier
C Scow
Eugene Benedict / Bev Ecker
30
31
B 77
Schmidt Happens
C scow
Patrick Schmidt / Tye Rubin / Adam McAvoy
31
32
B23
The A-Train III
C Scow
Andrew Bohl / Katie Bruder / Kelsy Cole
32
33
T-14
JB & Water
C Scow
John Becker / Stuart Becker
33
34
T-96
Summer Sled
C Scow
Steve Schaub / Christopher Mikesell / Katie Wells
34
35
D-30
Penguin
C Scow
Nathan Hetzler / Scott Hetzler
35
36
USA B-17
Wilford
C Scow
John Porter / Pat Welscher
36
37
SL 7
Parker Brothers
C Scow
Charlie Parker / Max Ralston / Camden Seymour
37
38
A-25
Barkode
C-Scow
Fred Barkow / Fred B Barkow / Max Barkow
38
39
SL 0
MOE
C Scow
Glen Walborn / Lara Lanka / Carolyn Walborn
39
40
LF11
WHYKNOT
C Scow
Bill DeCoste / Karl Selewski
40
41
A-10
re-Kraken
C Scow
Christopher GENTHE / Analiese Genthe
41
42
LS 6
Phantom
C Scow
Robert Green / Gary Sullivan
42
43
SL21
Cake Baby
C Scow
Adam Hohmeyer / Brant Bolling
43
44
213 SL 213
The Awkward Turtle
C Scow
Christopher Geschke / Katie Hohmeyer
44
45
MO-23
none
Melges C Scow
Ben Shaevitz / Viacheslau Kudrashou (Slava)
45
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy