2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 30/Jun/2021 06:42 PM 3 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 30/Jun/2021 06:56 PM 2 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 30/Jun/2021 07:01 PM 2 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 30/Jun/2021 07:06 PM 2 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 30/Jun/2021 07:11 PM 2 NM 6 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 30/Jun/2021 07:06 PM Single Number W/L 2 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 30/Jun/21 - 19:45:08 0:01:03:08 0:00:55:05 1 27
2 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 30/Jun/21 - 19:51:23 0:01:09:23 0:00:59:06 2 29
3 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 30/Jun/21 - 20:13:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:12:04 3 30
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 30/Jun/21 - 20:13:50 0:01:31:50 0:01:21:46 4 31
5   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 190.0 / 0.8784 30/Jun/21 - 20:22:57 0:01:40:57 0:01:28:40 5 32
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 30/Jun/21 - 20:24:42 0:01:42:42 0:01:31:04 6 33
7   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt DNS 185.0 / 0.8844       9  
8   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer RET 180.0 / 0.8904       9  
9 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs DNC       10  
10   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Jun/21 - 19:33:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:34:07 1 5
2 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 30/Jun/21 - 19:33:27 0:00:37:27 0:00:34:29 2 6
3 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Jun/21 - 19:35:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:36:00 3 7
4   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Jun/21 - 19:38:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:38:00 4 10
5   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 30/Jun/21 - 19:39:04 0:00:43:04 0:00:38:02 5 11
6   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Jun/21 - 19:39:43 0:00:43:43 0:00:39:25 6 13
7   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 165.0 / 0.9091 30/Jun/21 - 19:49:55 0:00:53:55 0:00:49:01 7 25
8   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams DNC       11  
9   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope DNC       11  
10   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
12   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jun/21 - 19:31:23 0:00:30:23 0:00:30:51 1 1
2   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jun/21 - 19:31:36 0:00:30:36 0:00:31:05 2 2
3   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jun/21 - 19:33:09 0:00:32:09 0:00:32:39 3 3
4 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jun/21 - 19:34:13 0:00:33:13 0:00:33:44 4 4
5 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jun/21 - 19:36:59 0:00:35:59 0:00:36:33 5 8
6   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Jun/21 - 19:38:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:37:26 6 9
7   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Jun/21 - 19:40:54 0:00:39:54 0:00:39:36 7 14
8   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson DNS 105.0 / 0.9924       9  
9   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC       11  
10   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field DNC       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 30/Jun/21 - 19:48:06 0:00:42:06 0:00:40:29 1 18
2 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 30/Jun/21 - 19:52:23 0:00:46:23 0:00:43:08 2 20
3   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 30/Jun/21 - 19:51:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:43:42 3 21
4   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 30/Jun/21 - 19:52:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:44:13 4 22
5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 30/Jun/21 - 19:54:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:46:25 5 23
6   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 30/Jun/21 - 20:01:45 0:00:55:45 0:00:54:10 6 26
7   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC       9  
8 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 30/Jun/21 - 19:46:00 0:00:35:00 0:00:38:49 1 12
2 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 30/Jun/21 - 19:50:19 0:00:39:19 0:00:39:41 2 15
3   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins 21.0 / 1.1384 30/Jun/21 - 19:46:01 0:00:35:01 0:00:39:52 3 16
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 30/Jun/21 - 19:46:58 0:00:35:58 0:00:39:54 4 17
5   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 30/Jun/21 - 19:50:09 0:00:39:09 0:00:42:20 6 19
6   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 30/Jun/21 - 19:58:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:48:07 7 24
7   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 30/Jun/21 - 20:08:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:59:04 8 28
8   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC       11  
9   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian DNC 95.0 / 1.0078       12  
10   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021