62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bravo Course One Design Optimist 16/Jul/2021 12:26 PM    

Charlie Course One Design C 420 Spinnaker 16/Jul/2021 02:03 PM    

Delta Course One Design Laser Radial 16/Jul/2021 01:57 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   CAN 1818 CAN1818 (Red) Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1634 1634 (Red) Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 166 CAN 166 (Blue) Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   MEX 1058 Spyro (Blue) Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       4
5   Can 1822 Opti (Blue) Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 1413 CAN1413 (Red) Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 1585 Pink Panther (Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       7
8   Can 1334 Opti (Blue) Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 1795 Rock It (Blue) Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 (Blue) Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   CAN 1371 (Blue) Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       11
12   CAN 1260 H-Bomb (White) Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 1782 n/a (Red) Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       13
14   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury (Red) Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
15   CAN 1471 (White) Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       15
16   1650 NA (Red) Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club       16
17   1804 1804 (Blue) Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       17
18   CAN 366 n/a (White) Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       18
19   CAN 1547 Dash (Red) Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       19
20   CAN 1670 Boat (Blue) Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       20
21   CAN 1796 CAN1796 (White) Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       21
22   CAN 1594 CAN1594 (Blue) Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       22
23   CAN 1410 RCYC (Blue) Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club       23
24   1370 Tortuga (Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club       24
25   CAN 1569 Opti (Red) Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club       25
26   1313 none (Blue) Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   CAN 1728 N/A (White) Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 1606 NA (Red) Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club       28
29   20827 Opti 20827 (Red) Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club       29
30   1745 1745 (White) Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club DNC       31  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
C 420 Spinnaker
1   8232 Lightning McQueen C 420 Luke Strickland / Christian Voyer Nepean Sailing Club       1
2   8873 Phlat Earth C 420 Elle Pirie / Claire Podolsky Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   8872 Orange C 420 Asher Mclelland / Annie Tims Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   8628 N/A C 420 Tiago Zuza / Aidan Van Droffelaar Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
5   7143 C 420 Jack Jacobs / Sophia Green Stony Lake Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 7152 7152 C 420 Blane Rishor / Cameron Kinnear Stony Lake Yacht Club       6
7   8630 Showboat C 420 Quinn Cooke / Callum Cooke Sail Parry Sound       7
8   7083 N/A C 420 Merissa Anderton / Gabrielle Jensen Nepean Sailing Club       8
9   8413 Hound C 420 Siena Speirs / Zoe Jenkin Lake of Bays Sailing Club       9
10   ON 5640 the other 420 C 420 Oliver cowan / West Piercy Kingston Yacht Club       10
11   CAN 4167 420 C 420 Helen Mei / Jeff Mei Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       11
12   7204 Gary C 420 Valerie Arsenault / Estela Katchen Royal Canadian Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 7327 None C 420 Alexander Anderson / Ethan Anderson Port Credit Yacht Club       13
14   8634 Knot 4 Sail 2.0 C 420 Olivia Delisle / Jonah Fy Kingston Yacht Club       14
15   7148 CAN 7148 C 420 Rocky Walsworth / Owen Brohman Stony Lake Yacht Club       15
16   6499 Jackson Podolsky C 420 Jackson Podolsky / Adrian Wiltshire Port Credit Yacht Club       16
17   CAN 9022 CAN 9022 C 420 Asher Williams / Robina Stewardson The Boulevard Club       17
18   8626 Kyle Larry C 420 Tom Coxford / Damian Carruthers Lake of Bays Sailing Club       18
19   5765 Rum Ham C 420 Eamonn Wong / Braeden Leon-Williamson Lake of Bays Sailing Club       19
20   8414 C 420 Cate Jacobs / Tess Van Bruggen Stony Lake Yacht Club       20
21   7144 N/a C 420 Isabella Aspinwall / Karli Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club       21
22   8625 Paul C 420 Emma Duong / Fern Coulter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       22
23   CAN 8874 Boulevard Club Boat C 420 Harrison Endean / Aurora Norrie-Frank The Boulevard Club       23
24   6429 Blue Zim C 420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       24
25   CAN 7766 Zim 3 C 420 Ethan Astri / Luca Astri Barrie Yacht Club       25
26   7154 SLYC C 420 William O'Callaghan / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club       26
27   7767 Zim 1 C 420 Lily Pearce / Kate Smith Barrie Yacht Club       27
28   6811 Can Am C 420 Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound       28
29   7049 NBD C 420 Charlie Bolt / Anna Van Raalte Brockville Yacht Club       29
30   CAN 7206 Zim Job C 420 Ava Russell / Theo Russell Lake of Bays Sailing Club       30
31   7149 Sinterklass C 420 Charlotte Andersons / Gabriel Cellarius Stony Lake Yacht Club       31
32   8633 Brock C 420 Luke Gardiner / Timothy Williams Brockville Yacht Club       32
33   9028 9028 C 420 Nathan Rumble / Lucas Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club       33
34   1 N/A C 420 Sunny Sun / Ally Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club       34
35   7044 Naut A Yacht C 420 Marguerite Torres Stickney / Kate Gordon Brockville Yacht Club       35
36   6495 SGF C 420 Sabrina Castrodale / William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       36
37   CAN 9084 N/a C 420 Owen Henderson / Simon Von Cramon Brockville Yacht Club       37
38   8412 Blythe and Taylor C 420 Blythe Brooks-Hill / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club       38
39   855 N/A C 420 Theodore Lam / Alexander Lam Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       39
40   CAN 5642 NotThat420 C 420 Caelan Richardson-Queenan / Margo Karras Kingston Yacht Club       40
41   8833 Holy Scow! C 420 Charlotte Mason / Sam Evans Brockville Yacht Club       41
42   7421 N/A C 420 Memo Ozdincer / Stefan Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club       42
43   8004 Zim 1 C 420 Alexander Ottodinoto / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club       43
44   7003 SS Peebs C 420 Danielle-Mara Dunn / Devlynne Dunn Lake of Bays Sailing Club       44
45   69 Totes Legit C 420 Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club       45
46   6620 Old Enough C 420 Gunnar Popek / Alp Eren Arikan Port Credit Yacht Club       46
47   11 Broseidon C 420 William Wang / Lucas Worall Barrie Yacht Club       47
48   CAN 6266 C 420 Graham O'Connor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       48
49   8852 TBC 420 C 420 Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club DNC       51  
50   8629 n/a C 420 Emily Chan / Jack Hannah Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club UFD       51  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Delta Course Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   CAN 214043 214043 Laser Radial Braden Johnson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       1
2   Can 201301 N/A Laser Radial Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 199378 N/A Laser Radial Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club       3
4   216324 Laser Radial Zoe Folsetter Port Credit Yacht Club       4
5   214031 Laser Radial Laser Radial Mats Braaten Royal Canadian Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 193297 Laser Laser Radial Owen Gormely Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 201275 Polaris Junior Laser Radial Malcolm MacGillivray Britannia Yacht Club       7
8   187739 Laser Laser Radial Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   214028 Davies Laser Radial Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 218330 218330 Laser Radial Dylan Finch Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   CAN 210628 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club       11
12 01   CAN 200565 NA Laser Radial Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       12
13   198054 198054 Laser Radial Helios HE Port Credit Yacht Club       13
14   CAN 210678 Matthew Laser Radial matthew burbidge Royal Canadian Yacht Club       14
15   187230 RCYC Laser Radial Adrian Tang Royal Canadian Yacht Club       15
16   CAN 187865 Laser Radial Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club       16
17   209331 none Laser Radial Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club       17
18   CAN 214046 Daniella Laser Radial Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron       18
19   CAN 216328 boat Laser Radial Finn O'Sullivan Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       19
20   214511 HQ!! Laser Radial Cynthia Chen Port Credit Yacht Club       20
21   Can 207227 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 Laser Radial Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       21
22   214514 214514 Laser Radial Katie Bowie Port Credit Yacht Club       22
23   214044 laser Laser Radial Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club       23
24   194511 Reese Plaxton Laser Radial Reese Plaxton Oakville Yacht Squadron       24
25   CAN 177325 177325 Laser Radial Rhys Cashin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       25
26   218580 Laser Laser Radial Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   196071 N/A Laser Radial Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 125057 Ginger Mobile Laser Radial Kyber Lovshin Britannia Yacht Club       28
29   200182 N/a Laser Radial Steffen Williams Nepean Sailing Club       29
30   CAN 177338 None Laser Radial Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club       30
31   210716 Laser Laser Radial Olivia Robin Port Credit Yacht Club       31
32   190279 190279 Laser Radial Katie Brickell Whitby Yacht Club       32
33   Can 174232 bluesclues Laser Radial Emma Sampson Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       33
34   Can 194548 Laser Radial Kai Filmer Whitby Yacht Club       34
35   218339 Laser Laser Radial Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       35
36   CAN 196100 Blah Blah boat Laser Radial Lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club       36
37   216281 Laser Radial Laser Radial Emilia Kubik Whitby Yacht Club       37
38   173943 Blue boat Laser Radial Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club       38
39   CAN 205445 Gecko Laser Radial Max Rogers Nepean Sailing Club       39
40   CAN 195868 Laser Laser Radial Ryan Leduc Buffalo Canoe Club       40
41   192902 KateG Laser Radial Kate Gorchakov Nepean Sailing Club       41
42   195668 Alex Laser Radial Alexander Downarowicz Sail Parry Sound       42
43   174301 Laser Radial Cristiano Mariani Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       43
44   CAN 200606 Electra Laser Radial Catherine Jolicoeur-Becottte Port Credit Yacht Club       44
45   209679 Pinky Pie Laser Radial Kate Varty Nepean Sailing Club       45
46   170764 N/A Laser Radial Clare Bolt Brockville Yacht Club       46
47   8928 Isaac Miletin's Laser Laser Radial Isaac Miletin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       47
48   20981 n/a Laser Radial Gabriel Lane Brockville Yacht Club       48
49   Can 188716 Eleanor Laser Radial Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club       49
50   209705 laser Laser Radial Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club       50
51   CAN 206104 206104 Laser Radial Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club SCP       55
52   CAN 193300 Laser Radial Robert Nicholson Oakville Yacht Squadron DNC       59  
53   199194 Fabio Laser Radial Quinn Szemeczko Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       59  
54   144435 144435 Laser Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club DNC       59  
55   171149 None Laser Radial Aaron Imahori Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club DNC       59  
56   171660 N/A Laser Radial Jiarui Cao Port Credit Yacht Club DNF       59  
57   196061 Nolan's Laser Radial Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club UFD       59  
58   CAN 215652 CAN215652 Laser Radial Jack Schauer Royal Canadian Yacht Club UFD       59  
 

62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN 166 CAN 166 Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       3
2   MEX 1058 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       4
3   Can 1822 Opti Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       5
4   CAN 1585 Pink Panther Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       7
5   Can 1334 Opti Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       8
6   CAN 1795 Rock It Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       9
7   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       10
8   CAN 1371 Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       11
9   1804 1804 Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       17
10   CAN 1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       20
11   CAN 1594 CAN1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       22
12   CAN 1410 RCYC Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club       23
13   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club       24
14   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club       26
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1818 CAN1818 Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 1413 CAN1413 Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
4   CAN 1782 n/a Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       13
5   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
6   1650 NA Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club       16
7   CAN 1547 Dash Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       19
8   CAN 1569 Opti Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club       25
9   CAN 1606 NA Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club       28
10   20827 Opti 20827 Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club       29
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1260 H-Bomb Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       12
2   CAN 1471 Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       15
3   CAN 366 n/a Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       18
4   CAN 1796 CAN1796 Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       21
5   CAN 1728 N/A Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       27
6   1745 1745 Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club DNC       31  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021