2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 105 29/Aug/2021 12:20 PM    
EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 80 29/Aug/2021 12:26 PM    

EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS1 29/Aug/2021 01:11 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT 8mR-PHRF 29/Aug/2021 01:17 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS2 29/Aug/2021 01:25 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       1
2   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN       2
3 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       3
4   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       4
5   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       5
6   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       6
7   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       7
8   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       8
9   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER       9
10   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       10
11   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       11
 
J 80
1   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       1
2   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean       2
3   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       3
4   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       4
5   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
8mR-PHRF
1   CAN 7 Severn II Int'l 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 14:13:29 0:00:56:29 0:01:08:27 1 8
2   USA 42 Aluette Int'l 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 51.0 / 1.2520 29/Aug/21 - 14:11:49 0:00:54:49 0:01:08:38 2 9
3   Can 2 Norseman Int'l 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 14:14:51 0:00:57:51 0:01:10:06 3 10
4   CAN 6 Bangalore Int'l 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring 66.0 / 1.2118 29/Aug/21 - 14:15:04 0:00:58:04 0:01:10:22 4 11
5   CAN 9 Thisbe Int'l 8 Metre Classic Family Mitchele RET 66.0 / 1.2118       7  
6   CAN 24 Gefion Int'l 8 Metre Modern Ralph Reimann RET 51.0 / 1.2520       7  
 
PHRF FS1
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 29/Aug/21 - 13:52:55 0:00:41:55 0:00:49:31 1 4
2   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1645 29/Aug/21 - 13:54:05 0:00:43:05 0:00:50:10 2 5
3 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.1815 29/Aug/21 - 13:55:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:52:06 3 6
4   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 100.0 / 1.1296 29/Aug/21 - 13:57:12 0:00:46:12 0:00:52:11 4 7
5   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop DNC 89.0 / 1.1550       7  
6   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen DNC 64.0 / 1.2170       7  
 
PHRF FS2
1   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 1.0053 29/Aug/21 - 14:06:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:41:14 1 1
2   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 178.0 / 0.9776 29/Aug/21 - 14:07:29 0:00:42:29 0:00:41:32 2 2
3   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 178.0 / 0.9776 29/Aug/21 - 14:12:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:46:29 3 3
4   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James DNC 141.0 / 1.0442       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022