2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A - Ocean Course ORC ORC 27/Mar/2022 02:38 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 3.8 NM  
Circle A - Ocean Course One Design Beneteau First 40.7 27/Mar/2022 02:44 PM 3.8 NM  
Circle A - Ocean Course One Design Etchells (Bill Bennett Memorial) 27/Mar/2022 02:56 PM 3 NM  
Circle A - Ocean Course One Design J 105 27/Mar/2022 03:02 PM 3 NM  
Circle A - Ocean Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 27/Mar/2022 03:08 PM 3 NM  

Circle B - South Bay One Design Flying Dutchman 26/Mar/2022 01:53 PM    
Circle B - South Bay One Design I 14 (West Coast Championship) 26/Mar/2022 02:05 PM    
Circle B - South Bay One Design F 18 27/Mar/2022 11:35 AM    

Circle C - South Bay One Design J 70 26/Mar/2022 06:05 PM    
Circle C - South Bay One Design Viper 640 26/Mar/2022 06:06 PM    
Circle C - South Bay One Design Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship) 26/Mar/2022 06:07 PM    
Circle C - South Bay One Design J 24 27/Mar/2022 12:59 PM 2.6 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells (Bill Bennett Memorial)
1 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers       1
2 09   USA 909 mostley harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Kris Zillman       2
3 76   USA 776 Bungle (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Gordon       3
4 85   985 Second Wind (Corinthian) Etchells Will La Dow       4
5 11   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Chris Busch       5
6 981   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan/ Charlie Jenkins       6
7   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       7
8   USA 1429 Viva (Corinthian) Etchells Don Jesberg       8
9   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry       9
10 60   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Ethan Doyle       10
11 94   USA 794 Irreverent (Corinthian) Etchells William Pascoe       11
12 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter       12
13 34 North Sails  USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       13
14 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       14
15 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon       15
16   USA 905 Chomp!! (Corinthian) Etchells Eric Tecza       16
17   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson DNC       18  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 90 PI Beneteau First 36.7 Larry Smith       3
4   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       5
6   USA 25652 XLR8 Beneteau First 36.7 Gabriel Nistor       6
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       1
2   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       2
3   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       3
4   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris       4
 
J 105
1 Ullman Sails  USA 514 Sun Puffin J 105 George Scheel       1
2   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   561 Zuni Bear J 105 Richard Bergmann       3
4   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Bruce Stone       4
5   USA 584 Ohana J 105 Scott Lowry       5
6   USA 9 Juiced J 105 Chuck Driscoll       6
7 North Sails  USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell       7
8   USA 401 Boss Lady J 105 John and Elena Bennett       8
9   USA 503 Lucky Duck J 105 Richard Collins       9
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 93145 Palaemon J 145 Rudolph Hasl 1.0711 27/Mar/22 - 15:24:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:49:16 1 1
2   USA 56440 Aeolos Beneteau First 44.7 Gregory Price 0.9904 27/Mar/22 - 15:31:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:52:34 2 2
3   USA 46412 Sundance Grand Soleil 44 Mike Honeysett 1.0079 27/Mar/22 - 15:31:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:53:40 3 3
4   83 leverage flying tiger ft-10 neil senturia 0.9652 27/Mar/22 - 15:34:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:54:19 4 4
5   USA 28770 TroubleSpot Farr 30 Oliver Michaelis 0.9364 27/Mar/22 - 15:36:27 0:00:58:27 0:00:54:44 5 5
6   USA 43513 B'Quest Tripp 40 Keith Ericson 0.9484 27/Mar/22 - 15:35:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:54:46 6 6
7   GER 3350 Positron Dehler db2 Chris Winnard 0.8757 27/Mar/22 - 15:46:15 0:01:08:15 0:00:59:46 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   007 Olive Oil F18 James Orkins       1
2   USA 44 Wet Rodeo F18 Steve Stroebel       2
3   USA 010 Devo F18 Jeff Newsome       3
4   USA 1958 Casi Listo F18 Scott Miller       4
5   USA 288 Atla F18 Brennon Blodgett       5
6 Other  USA 031 pedromachine F18 Peter Curran DNC       7  
 
I 14 (West Coast Championship)
1   USA 1207 Dunder Pit I 14 Terence Gleeson       1
2   USA 1189 None I 14 Kris Bundy       2
3   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet       3
4   USA 1200 Astragalus I 14 Brad Ruetenik, DPM       4
5   USA 1195 Winnie I 14 Michael Leitch       5
6   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson       6
7   USA 1199 Pros & Cons I 14 John Clark       7
8   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez       8
9   USA 1185 Raptor Deck I 14 Dan Kaseler       9
10   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Vinton Gilmour IV DNS       11  
 
Flying Dutchman
1   NZL 145 Copacabana Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin       1
2   USA 153 Enbarr Flying Dutchman Douglas Dommermuth         2
3   USA 8 The Sailor Family Flying Dutchman Razvan Adam       3
4   usa 193 na Flying Dutchman Paul Hemker       4
5   usa 1 Anger Management Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin Stepanoff       5
6   USA 88 Sprite Flying Dutchman M.W. Meszaros       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 49   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       1
2   MEX 689 Nimbus J 70 Eduardo Saenz       2
3   USA 3 USA3 J 70 David Ullman       3
4   USA 305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Rich Festa       4
5 25   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       5
6 30   USA 70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett       6
7   USA 201 Avet 2.01 (Corinthian) J 70 Curt Johnson       7
8 98   USA 898 D.J. (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Cox       8
9 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       9
10   USA 81 Monkey House (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Paul Castleberg       10
11 26   USA 206 Joyride (Corinthian) J 70 Kim Kundrak       11
12   Mex 1311 Vagazo (Corinthian) J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra       12
13 44   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Ole Eichhorn       13
14   USA 578 Pixel (Corinthian) J 70 Karl Herbst       14
 
J 24
1   USA 1892 Jaded J 24 Deke Klatt       1
2   2223 take five J 24 Susan Taylor       2
3   USA 5277 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet       3
4   USA 1910 Abracadabra J 24 Dan Chepley       4
5   USA 2261 JEDI J 24 Gareth Jones       5
6 North Sails  USA 2275 IRIE J 24 Ryan Jurkowski       6
7   USA 1130 1130 J 24 William Ramacciotti       7
8   USA 46 Superdry J 24 David Wetherelt       8
9   USA 77158 Calamity J 24 Brian Dolan       9
10   USA 77129 Cygnet 2 J 24 Christian Seidel       10
11   USA 3922 Taco Thief J 24 Lindsey M Wells       11
12   usa 506 Limoncello J 24 Veronica (Roni) Hebdon Hallauer       12
 
Viper 640
1   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       1
2   USA 204 204 Viper 640 Mike Shea       2
3 221   USA 221 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 Russ Fox       3
4 300 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 300 Viral Viper 640 Timothy Carter       4
5   130 Bravo One Viper 640 Shelley CAPLAN       5
6 301   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       6
 
Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship)
1   22 Peabody Ultimate 20 Donna Womble       1
2   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       2
3   USA 17 Fast Lane Ultimate 20 Bill Mendel       3
4   USA 62 Uhoo! Ultimate 20 Michael Josselyn       4
5   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       5
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells (Bill Bennett Memorial)
1 09   USA 909 mostley harmless Etchells Kris Zillman       2
2 76   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon       3
3 85   985 Second Wind Etchells Will La Dow       4
4   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg       8
5   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry       9
6 60   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle       10
7 94   USA 794 Irreverent Etchells William Pascoe       11
8 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter       12
9 34 North Sails  USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       13
10 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       14
11 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon       15
12   USA 905 Chomp!! Etchells Eric Tecza       16
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       4
2 30   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett       6
3   USA 201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson       7
4 98   USA 898 D.J. J 70 Ryan Cox       8
5 26   USA 206 Joyride J 70 Kim Kundrak       11
6   Mex 1311 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra       12
7 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn       13
8   USA 578 Pixel J 70 Karl Herbst       14
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Mixed Plus Division)
1   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       4
2   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Paul Castleberg       10
3 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn       13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum Sunsail
North Sails Torqeedo Marlow Bitter End Yacht Club
Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022