International Lightning Class Association 66th South American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South American Championship One Design Lightning 17/Dec/2021 04:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 41   ECU 15150 Lightning Francisco Sola / Nicolas Fraccia / Luis Mario Acosta       1
2 12   COL 14552 34 Lightning Julian Ramirez / Santiago Ramirez / Adriana Rodriguez       2
3 01   CHI 14794 Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman       3
4 21   ECU 14947 Ecuador Lightning Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez       4
5 40   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Sebastian Higuera / Sara Dyck       5
6 17   COL 15624 GARZA LIGHTNING Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Daniel Castillo       6
7 02   ECU 14647 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / John Muga Birkett / Francisco Almeida       7
8 22   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Trinidad Silva / Martina Silva       8
9 81   COL 15481 OK Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Antonio Mila       9
10 23   PER 15613 daniel mendoza lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Diego Figueroa       10
11 16   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Becky Scanlon / Christine Shope       11
12 58   CHI 101 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Alfredo Urzua       12
13 07 North Sails  COL 14804 ALQUERIA Lightning Felipe Castillo / Matias Castillo / Juan Diego Chaves       13
14 05   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos (276) Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Juan Andrés Santos       14
15 03   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr / Diego Natho       15
16 78   ECU 5150 Viejo Verde Lightning Justus Klemperer / Carlos Lecaro / Carlos Febres-Cordero       16
17 29   PUR 14677 Jubile Lightning Philippe Jacob / Nicolas Deeb / Adriana Garcia       17
18 06   ECU 15095 Mazamorra Lightning Ernesto Sarrazin / Joaquin Alvarez / Stefano Pendola       18
19 73   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Alejandro Santos       19
20 08   COL 14704 19 LIGHTNING Antonio Rojas Mayol / Juan Gabriel Sánchez / Gabriel Soto       20
21 09   ECU 14145 Captain Phillips Lightning John Wiener / Alejandro Cloos / Emilio Quintero       21
22 55   PER 15 Ahuevao Lightning Roberto Levaggi Azpilcueta / Matias Sanchez Fiedler / Bamse Antunez de Mayolo       22
23 14   ECU-14163 Dream It Do It Lightning German Lopez / Benjamin Lopez / Jhon Paul Rangel       23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Produbanco    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy