2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 05/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 05/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 05/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 05/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 05/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 05/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Jul/22 - 19:58:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:55:17 1 5
2   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       6  
3   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       6  
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       6  
5   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jul/22 - 19:56:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:48:50 1 1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jul/22 - 19:57:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:49:39 2 2
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/22 - 20:03:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:54:36 3 4
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery RET 87.0 / 1.0204       5  
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       6  
6   68 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Junior Sailing Big Boat Program DNC         7  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Jul/22 - 20:05:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:53:10 1 3
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Jul/22 - 20:08:17 0:00:58:17 0:00:56:17 2 6
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 05/Jul/22 - 20:16:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:03:23 3 7
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Jul/22 - 20:21:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:08:22 4 9
5   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff DNC       6  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       4  
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       4  
 
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Jul/22 - 20:18:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:07:13 1 8
2 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz DNC       6  
3   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       6  
4   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel DNC       6  
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       6  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 05/Jul/22 - 21:29:59 0:02:19:59 0:02:03:08 1 10
2   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       8  
3   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       8  
4   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       8  
7   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy