2022 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 15/Jun/2022 06:55 PM 4.2 NM 12 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 15/Jun/2022 07:00 PM 2.7 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Jun/22 - 19:56:45 0:01:01:45 0:01:03:18 1 7
2   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall 69.0 / 1.0501 15/Jun/22 - 19:56:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:04:31 2 8
3 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt 36.0 / 1.1092 15/Jun/22 - 19:53:26 0:00:58:26 0:01:04:49 3 9
4   4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin 105.0 / 0.9924 15/Jun/22 - 20:02:25 0:01:07:25 0:01:06:54 4 10
5   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Jun/22 - 20:01:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:07:15 5 11
6   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R dan delannoy 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jun/22 - 20:03:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:09:56 6 12
7   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan DNS       10  
8   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell DNS       10  
9   40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey TLE 117.0 / 0.9745   10  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 Thomas Herrmann / David Raymond 123.0 / 0.9658 15/Jun/22 - 19:44:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:42:56 1 1
2   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 15/Jun/22 - 19:46:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:43:21 2 2
3   USA 0360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton 129.0 / 0.9573 15/Jun/22 - 19:47:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:45:37 3 3
4   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 210.0 / 0.8553 15/Jun/22 - 19:54:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:46:50 4 4
5   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson 231.0 / 0.8323 15/Jun/22 - 19:58:34 0:00:58:34 0:00:48:45 5 5
6   111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood 231.0 / 0.8323 15/Jun/22 - 20:08:52 0:01:08:52 0:00:57:19 6 6
7   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS       9  
8   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp DNS       9  
9   USA 84 Triton Tartan 35-2 Mike Sullivan DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022