NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle ORC ORC A 16/Jul/2022 11:05 AM 6 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC B 16/Jul/2022 11:10 AM 6 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC C 16/Jul/2022 11:15 AM 6 NM  

Green Circle One Design VX One 15/Jul/2022 03:00 PM    
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 2 16/Jul/2022 11:19 AM 11.59 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 1 16/Jul/2022 02:02 PM 9.91 NM  

White Circle One Design IC37 15/Jul/2022 01:55 PM    
White Circle ORC ORC D 16/Jul/2022 11:20 AM 5.6 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
ORC Division
ORC A
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.1648 16/Jul/22 - 11:51:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:54:00 1 6
2   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.1724 16/Jul/22 - 11:52:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:55:40 2 11
 
ORC B
1   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.0131 16/Jul/22 - 12:03:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:53:43 1 3
2   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1.0210 16/Jul/22 - 12:02:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:53:50 2 4
3   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team 1.0137 16/Jul/22 - 12:03:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:53:59 3 5
 
ORC C
1   AUS 103 The Edge Dunning 44 John Bacon 0.9615 16/Jul/22 - 12:10:12 0:00:55:12 0:00:53:04 1 1
2   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 0.9844 16/Jul/22 - 12:09:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:53:32 2 2
3   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 0.9592 16/Jul/22 - 12:11:23 0:00:56:23 0:00:54:05 3 7
4   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 0.9576 16/Jul/22 - 12:11:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:54:19 4 8
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 0.9621 16/Jul/22 - 12:12:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:54:56 5 9
6   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 0.9122 16/Jul/22 - 12:15:28 0:01:00:28 0:00:55:09 6 10
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 340   USA 362 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       1
2 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       2
3 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Kaitlyn Liebel       3
4 343   343 Far Side VX One John Porter       4
5 361   USA 361 TurboVX VX One Peter Vessella       5
6 363   USA 363 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell       6
7   CAN 290 Claster VX One Matthew Kenny       7
8   UDS 306 Arrested Development VX One Kevin Northrop       8
9 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       9
10 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar       10
11 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Robert Maccini       11
12   122 Retro VX One Christine Shope       12
13 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       13
14   CAN 256 Shift Happens VX One John Bennett       14
15 310 North Sails  USA 310 A 5-0-5 for Old(er) People VX One Paul Murphy Alan Johnson DNC       17  
16   USA 159 Space Cadet VX 1 David Dougherty DNC       17  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 61915 PUGILIST Marten 49 Dudley Johnson -39.0 16/Jul/22 - 15:41:46 0:01:39:46 0:01:46:12 1 1
2   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren / William Titus -59.0 16/Jul/22 - 15:38:45 0:01:36:45 0:01:46:30 2 2
3   USA 711 Odyssey X-50 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 10.0 16/Jul/22 - 16:06:00 0:02:04:00 0:02:02:21 3 8
 
PHRF 2
1   US 4 Tink Eggemoggin 47 Jack LeFort 56.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:22:44 0:02:03:44 0:01:52:55 1 3
2   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 75.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:29:54 0:02:10:54 0:01:56:25 2 4
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:30:19 0:02:11:19 0:01:56:50 3 5
4   USA 33070 Arkana sunfast 3300 Oivind Lorentzen 69.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:32:15 0:02:13:15 0:01:59:55 4 6
5   USA 30014 Twist & Shout C&C 30 One Design Wesley Bright 42.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:27:55 0:02:08:55 0:02:00:48 5 7
6   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew and Christina Besheer 49.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:32:00 0:02:13:00 0:02:03:32 6 9
7   USA 68 Celeritas Beneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 48.0 16/Jul/22 - 13:35:26 0:02:16:26 0:02:07:10 7 10
8   USA 9 Triple Play J92 Daniel Stone DNC 108.0       10  
9   333 Brigadoon J 105-Modified Robert Morton DNC 83.0       10  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
IC37
1 23   USA 023 New Wave IC37 Steve Liebel       1
2 24   USA 024 RAMROD IC37 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   USA 003 Bravo IC37 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       3
4   USA 001 Ursa Minor IC37 Peter Cummiskey       4
5 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       5
6   GBR 021 Foreign Affair IC37 William Edwards       6
7 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       7
8   USA 022 Skeleton Key IC37 Peter Wagner       8
9   USA 016 HHB IC37 Darden/ Francisco       9
10 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas       10
11   USA 011 Mahalo IC37 Charles Kenahan       11
12   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl Sertl       12
13 North Sails  USA 008 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin       13
14 00 North Sails  USA 006 V2 IC37 David Howard       14
15   USA 002 MO IC37 Benjamin/Hannah Kinney/Swett       15
16   CAN 035 Defiant IC37 Terry McLaughlin       16
17   USA 014 Ticket IC37 Ed Whitmore       17
18   GBR 009 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis       18
19   USA 012 Vigilant IC37 John Hele       19
20   USA 017 Kashmir IC37 Michael Mayer Steve Henderson       20
21 05   USA 005 Old School (276) IC37 Ganson Evans       21
22 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       22
23   USA 010 Kite IC37 Matthew Fremont-Smith       23
24   USA 013 Res Potentia IC37 THOMAS NEWMAN       24
 
ORC Division
ORC D
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 0.8380 16/Jul/22 - 12:13:09 0:00:53:09 0:00:44:32 1 1
2   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 0.7482 16/Jul/22 - 12:19:33 0:00:59:33 0:00:44:33 2 2
3   USA 008 Summer Storm J/111 Andrew Berdon 0.7808 16/Jul/22 - 12:17:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:44:55 3 3
4   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.7773 16/Jul/22 - 12:17:59 0:00:57:59 0:00:45:04 4 4
5   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.7780 16/Jul/22 - 12:18:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:45:51 5 5
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 0.8926 16/Jul/22 - 12:11:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:46:15 6 6
7   USA 40076 CHAOS Farr 40 1/C Joseph Zaladonis 0.8596 16/Jul/22 - 12:14:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:46:25 7 7
8   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.8432 16/Jul/22 - 12:15:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:46:58 8 8
9 02   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.8672 16/Jul/22 - 12:14:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:47:25 9 9
10   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson 0.8781 16/Jul/22 - 12:14:14 0:00:54:14 0:00:47:37 10 10
11   USA 4235 Entropy Club Swan 42 Patricia Young 0.8414 16/Jul/22 - 12:16:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:47:39 11 11
12   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Patrick Michalik 0.8614 16/Jul/22 - 12:16:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:48:24 12 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex
Hammetts Hotel Safe Harbor Marinas Helly Hasen

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy