2022 Star World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Star World Championship One Design Star 17/Sep/2022 01:15 PM 8 NM 8 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 19   POL 2019 Savannah (Senior) Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada         1
2 91   CRO 1991 (Senior) Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic         2
3 21   ITA 2021 (Master) Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi         3
4 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest (Master) Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin         4
5 81   USA 1981 (Senior) Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno         5
6 00   USA 2000 (Master) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         6
7 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol         7
8 88   USA 1988 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen         8
9 46   GER 8446 Lara (Master) Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise         9
10 73   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy         10
11 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader (Senior) Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman         11
12 45   ARG 1945 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard         12
13 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper (Junior) Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon         13
14 13   USA 2013 GM (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister         14
15 69   USA 1969 (Senior) Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan         15
16 87   USA 1956 (Senior) Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae         16
17 29   USA 1976 GRINCH (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Will Harding         17
18 27   USA 1927 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Charles Nankin         18
19 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper (Senior) Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche         19
20 56   ARG 7909 La Reina (Grand Master) Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         20
21 93   USA 1993 (Master) Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes         21
22 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         22
23 49   USA 2009 (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon         23
24 07   BRA 2007 (Junior) Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos         24
25 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! (Master) Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac         25
26 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell         26
27 03   USA 1961 Akimbo (Master) Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar         27
28 42   USA 8440 Trillian (Master) Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         28
29 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim (Senior) Rob Cullen / James Hynes         29
30 84   USA 8184 Puffin (Exalted Grand Master) David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko         30
31 99   USA 1999 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         31
32 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey (Master) Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati         32
33 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE (Master) Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre         33
34 58   USA 1958 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         34
35 70   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         35
36 96   USA 7996 Manipulator (Junior) Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner         36
37 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni (Senior) Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti         37
38 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS (Master) FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro         38
39 38   GER 198 (Junior) Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini         39
40 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins         40
41 10   AUT 2010 Tximista (Junior) Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey         41
42 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide (Junior) William Hundahl / Jack Garrard         42
43 80   CAN 1980 (Senior) Andrew Allan / James McDonald         43
44 75   USA 1975 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony         44
45 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale (Master) Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle         45
46 18   USA 1987 Presto (Grand Master) Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         46
47 23   USA 1923 Mistral (Exalted Grand Master) MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida         47
48 08   USA 2008 8415 (Master) Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro         48
49 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca (Master) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         49
50 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray         50
51 43   USA 8245 Bertucci (Grand Master) Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower         51
52 92   USA 1992 7462 (Master) David Watt / William Siemers         52
53 94   USA 1994 (Master) Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         53
54 22   USA 1922 baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom         54
55 02   USA 8522 Aegis (Senior) Joshua Powell / Mark Strube         55
56 77   USA 8229 Amelia (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Foss Miller         56
57 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Exalted Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie         57
58 71   USA 1971 (Grand Master) Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor         58
59 98   CAN 1985 (Exalted Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin         59
60 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali         60
61 82   USA 7952 Le Mer (Senior) Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller         61
62 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum (Grand Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves         62
63 59   USA 1959 8521 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore         63
64 05   USA 7515 7515 (Master) Ross Adams / AJ Brown         65
65 31   GER 8291 (Junior) Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel         66
66 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back (Master) Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh         67
67 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two (Senior) Marin Misura / Tonko Barac         68
68 97   USA 1997 Bomber (Junior) Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel         69
69 85   USA 7985 Amante (Exalted Grand Master) Charles Beek / Chas Beek         70
70 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg         71
71 01   USA 5050 Wolverine (Junior) Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen         72
72 04   USA 2004 Star (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss DNC         85  
73 32   USA 1932 Eagle (Master) Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson DNC         85  
74 54   USA 1954 (Senior) LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner DNC         85  
75 66   USA 1966 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Rick Burgess DNC         85  
76 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog (Senior) Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes DNC         85  
77 65   USA 1965 Muffin man (Senior) Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton DNC         85  
78 79   USA 1979 Jaws V (Master) Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco DNC         85  
79 78   USA 8082 Revive (Grand Master) Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker DNC         85  
80 55   USA 7609 (Grand Master) Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol DNC         85  
81 39   USA 1939 Desperado (Grand Master) Richard Wilber / John Marquard DNC         85  
82 90   ARG 8251 (Junior) Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari DNF         85  
83 62   USA 1962 Glider (Junior) Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz DNF         85  
84 60   ARG 8498 (Junior) MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa DSQ         85  
 

2022 Star World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko         30
2 23   USA 1923 Mistral MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida         47
3 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom John Dane III / Tim Ray         50
4 22   USA 1922 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom         54
5 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie         57
6 98   CAN 1985 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin         59
7 85   USA 7985 Amante Charles Beek / Chas Beek         70
8 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg         71
9 66   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Rick Burgess DNC         85  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol         7
2 88   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen         8
3 73   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy         10
4 45   ARG 1945 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard         12
5 13   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister         14
6 29   USA 1976 GRINCH Bert Collins / Will Harding         17
7 27   USA 1927 Carolina Scott Mason / Charles Nankin         18
8 56   ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         20
9 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         22
10 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell         26
11 58   USA 1958 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         34
12 70   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         35
13 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins         40
14 75   USA 1975 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony         44
15 18   USA 1987 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         46
16 43   USA 8245 Bertucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower         51
17 77   USA 8229 Amelia Jim Revkin / Foss Miller         56
18 71   USA 1971 Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor         58
19 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves         62
20 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore         63
21 04   USA 2004 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss DNC         85  
22 78   USA 8082 Revive Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker DNC         85  
23 55   USA 7609 Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol DNC         85  
24 39   USA 1939 Desperado Richard Wilber / John Marquard DNC         85  
 
 
Star (Junior)
1 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon         13
2 07   BRA 2007 Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos         24
3 96   USA 7996 Manipulator Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner         36
4 38   GER 198 Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini         39
5 10   AUT 2010 Tximista Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey         41
6 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide William Hundahl / Jack Garrard         42
7 31   GER 8291 Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel         66
8 97   USA 1997 Bomber Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel         69
9 01   USA 5050 Wolverine Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen         72
10 90   ARG 8251 Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari DNF         85  
11 62   USA 1962 Glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz DNF         85  
12 60   ARG 8498 MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa DSQ         85  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 21   ITA 2021 Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi         3
2 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin         4
3 00   USA 2000 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         6
4 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise         9
5 93   USA 1993 Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes         21
6 49   USA 2009 George Szabo / Guy Avellon         23
7 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac         25
8 03   USA 1961 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar         27
9 42   USA 8440 Trillian Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         28
10 99   USA 1999 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         31
11 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati         32
12 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre         33
13 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro         38
14 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle         45
15 08   USA 2008 8415 Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro         48
16 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         49
17 92   USA 1992 7462 David Watt / William Siemers         52
18 94   USA 1994 Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         53
19 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali         60
20 05   USA 7515 7515 Ross Adams / AJ Brown         65
21 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh         67
22 32   USA 1932 Eagle Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson DNC         85  
23 79   USA 1979 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco DNC         85  
 
 
Star (Senior)
1 19   POL 2019 Savannah Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada         1
2 91   CRO 1991 Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic         2
3 81   USA 1981 Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno         5
4 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman         11
5 69   USA 1969 Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan         15
6 87   USA 1956 Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae         16
7 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche         19
8 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim Rob Cullen / James Hynes         29
9 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti         37
10 80   CAN 1980 Andrew Allan / James McDonald         43
11 02   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube         55
12 82   USA 7952 Le Mer Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller         61
13 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac         68
14 54   USA 1954 LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner DNC         85  
15 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes DNC         85  
16 65   USA 1965 Muffin man Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton DNC         85  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barcardi
Mustang Survival Rolex The Moorings Wagoneer
North Sails Quantum Sails Regatta Craft Mixers SLAM
Doyle Sails Harken Derm Airmar
La Crema Map Strategic Wealth Advisors New England Ropes Cisco Brewers
Shubie's Marketplace Steuben   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy