2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 20   GER 8340 Starboat Star Robert Stanjek / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 97   ITA 8497 Stellore Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi       2
3 34   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       3
4 30   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Isao Toyama       4
5 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       5
6 90   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       6
7 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       7
8 19   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       8
9 49   USA 7829 Spacecraft Star Brad Funk / Mark Strube       9
10 41   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih       10
11 22   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       11
12 31   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       12
13 14   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Torben Grael / Guilherme Almeida       13
14 11   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / JuanPablo Engelhard       14
15 29   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jespere Sundman       15
16 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger       16
17 50   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       17
18 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Niels Holweg       18
19 48   USA 8229 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyak       19
20 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee       20
21 35   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       21
22 78   ARG 8279 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet       22
23 16   usa 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan / Steve Cutting       23
24 21   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       24
25 23   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban       25
26 47   CRO 8247 Star Star Rob Cullen / James Hynes       26
27 33   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey       27
28 43   SWE 8108 YSTER Star Erik Dahlén / Lars Kangasniemi       28
29 27   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       29
30 86   HUN 8386 Barbarella IV Star Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti       30
31 95   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon       31
32 73   NED 8473 Los Ballos Star Haico de Boer / Federico Calegari       32
33 96   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Tsypko Oleg       33
34 28   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vonger       34
35 75   SWE 8275 Bliss IV Star Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom       35
36 36   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       36
37 58   USA 8358 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Mac jntosh       37
38 17   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       38
39 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       39
40 53   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       40
41 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       41
42 10   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Massimo Canali       42
43 25   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       43
44 52   ITA 8373 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       44
45 42   SWE 7608 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Lars Edwall       45
46 39   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess       46
47 82   GER 7982 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Marcel Beltz       47
48 38   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       48
49 87   USA 8087 Redemption Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman       49
50 94   USA 8420 Dodie Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek       50
51 26   ITA 846 846 Star Marco Angiolini / Davide Leardini       51
52 18   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp       52
53 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson       53
54 12   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker       54
55 69   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       55
56 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Juan Locatelli       56
57 93   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Star Aaron Smith / Jon kidder       57
58 84   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       58
59 45   USA 6320 Opus II Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera       59
60 51   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon / Sarah Macon DNC       71  
61 13   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura DNC       71  
62 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening DNC       71  
63 24   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid DNC       71  
64 98   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich DNC       71  
65 65   USA 7611 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner DNC       71  
66 66   CAN 8466 The Energy Bus Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNC       71  
67 55   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brain Hammersley DNC       71  
68 88   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman DNC       71  
69 1   CAN 7601 Terry Star Christopher Line / Larry Scott DNC         71  
70 15   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery DNF       71  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Sergio Blosi / Branko Brcin / Karlo Hmelijak       1
2 13   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / Willem Van Waay/ Bill Hardesty /Daniel Velaust       2
3 48   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles / Steve Lieber / Judah Robin / Collen Walsh       3
4 17   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Way Wulff / Marin Kullnal /Aanne Hoober       4
5 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Brad Boston / Curtis Lawrence / Wilson Stout       5
6 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Tom Blackwell / Victor Diaz Deleon       6
7 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Evan Aras / Josh Putnam       7
8 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Frazier / Sean Correli / Eric Barrveld       8
9 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Richard Clark / Lucas Calabrese / Patrick Wilson       9
10 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Emery Williams       10
11 14   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Jeff Becker / Charly Singer / Wade Toynes       11
12 18   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Chad Corring / Collin Leom       12
13 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Nick Turney / Charles Swanson / Norman Berge       13
14 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone       14
15 56   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher       15
16 22   USA 322 PuraJoda (Corinthian) J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro       16
17 76   URU 776 Chapulin (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky       17
18 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz       18
19 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Enrique Quintero / Mauricion Galarce       19
20 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman / Tomas Dietrich / Federico Norman       20
21 46   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz/ John King / Mario Grindade       21
22 19   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Ian Liberty /Graig Copeland / Max Skiller       22
23 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast / John Wallace / Brandon Freeway / PAUL SIMTH       23
24 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Kevin Searle/Cy Thompson/Eric Lawrence       24
25 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / John Bowden/George Peet/Michael Buckley       25
26 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman       26
27 38   USA 639 Baby Doll J 70 Wiley Rogers / Zane Rogers / Chris Larson / Dutch Byerly       27
28 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Marcelo Bellotti / Marcelo Sansone / Fabio Crugioni       28
29 16   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Charles Bayer/Michael Hoey/Todd Jones       29
30 31   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus       30
31 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Sandy Thayer, Guillermo Gasperi, Sarah Nuberry       31
32 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Carolyn Blackmen / Chris Zimerman       32
33 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Holly Collins / Blair Ross       33
34 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo       34
35 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner       35
 
Viper 640
1 32   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore / Jane Moore / Tim Fallon / Karen Fallon       1
2 14   USA 243 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin, Hector Cisneros       2
3 24   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Tucker Atterbury/ Jeff Grange       3
4 15   IRL 252 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Tom Durcan / Robert O'Leary       4
5 13   GBR 209 The Doctor Viper 640 Ian Nicholson / David Chapman David Hitchcock       5
6 35   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdulla       6
7 38   USA 135 Go Ugly Early Viper 640 John Dane III / Schaeffer Dane /David Bolyard       7
8 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brian Zimmermen / Jeff Gentzel       8
9 10   AUS 183 Old School Racing Viper 640 Mark Griffith / Chris Way / MARK HAYWIRD       9
10 12   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 William Abbott / STEVE LACEY / CHED LEE       10
11 33   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / DAVE HILLMYER / MIKE MEGHAN       11
12 31   USA 227 David,Barb & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor / David Eberwine / BARB ANTHOR       12
13 27   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach/Patrick Brynes       13
14 16   USA 245 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Deborah and KIP KEELIN       14
15 23   USA 172 Cunning-Carla Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz / BRENDAN HEALY / KYLE ASSAD       15
16 22   USA 170 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty / David Dougherty / LISA DITTON       16
17 19   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Ryan Zupon / PAT ALYWRD       17
18 37   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos/ ELKA SLOMUM / DOUG SLOCUM       18
19 20   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / ED PADIN / DORSEY ROSEBERRRY       19
20 34   USA 24 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick/Tom Murray       20
21 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / DENA ROBINSON       21
22 18   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker       22
23 29   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzsimmons / Scott Rath       23
24 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Parker Mitchell / MACKENZIE MCGUCKIN / PAUL ZINGER       24
25 26   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Dave Strickland / JONATHAN YOUST       25
26 36   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / TIM KRAFT / PETER BRINGAITIS       26
27 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHANG / JOANNE ABBOTT       27
28 17   USA 101 Xlr8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Daniel DNS       30  
29 28   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson DNS       30  
 
VX One
1 177   USA 177 Cajun Underwriting VX One Marcus Eagan / Andrew Eagan / Jen Wulff       1
2 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Ched Proctor / Michael Norris / David Lutian       2
3 128   GBR 128 VX1128 VX One Neil Fulcher / James Hunt       3
4 159   USA 110 Angry Baboon VX One Rod Favela / Daniel Ponton / Ryan Vittmberga       4
5 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / Tara Berkinsky       5
6 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Christina Norris / Bruma Perez       6
7 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Mark Zagol       7
8 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Ana Gail Christian/ Ben Mohoney       8
9 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra       9
10 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Devon Sweeney       10
11 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / John Goller       11
12 122   CAN 122 122 VX One Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       12
13 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler / Larry Haibers       13
14 145   USA 145 Sforzando VX One Don Winston / Chris Poole       14
15 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / Tim Keyworth       15
16 204   USA 204 Attractive Nuisance VX One Jeff Progelhof / Erin Progelhof       16
17 171   USA 171 Chuck Waggin' VX One Tim Desmond / Mike Goldfarb       17
18 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Simon Jenkins       18
19 107   USA 107 Shaken not Stirred VX One Jason Doyle / Tanner DePriest / Annie Schoenwtter       19
20 135   USA 135 Bobsled VX One Robby Brown / Mark Liebel DNS       22  
21 132   USA 132 Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan DNS       22  
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone       14
2 56   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher       15
3 22   USA 322 PuraJoda J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro       16
4 76   URU 776 Chapulin J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky       17
5 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz       18
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman       26
7 31   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus       30
8 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo       34
9 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner       35
 
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 53   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       40
2 38   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       48
3 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson       53
4 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening DNC       71  
5 15   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery DNF       71  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 90   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       6
2 22   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       11
3 31   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       12
4 29   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jespere Sundman       15
5 50   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       17
6 86   HUN 8386 Barbarella IV Star Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti       30
7 96   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Tsypko Oleg       33
8 36   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       36
9 52   ITA 8373 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       44
10 87   USA 8087 Redemption Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman       49
11 18   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp       52
12 84   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       58
13 98   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich DNC       71  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 33   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey       27
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 34   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       3
2 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       7
3 41   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih       10
4 14   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Torben Grael / Guilherme Almeida       13
5 11   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / JuanPablo Engelhard       14
6 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger       16
7 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Niels Holweg       18
8 35   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       21
9 21   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       24
10 23   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban       25
11 27   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       29
12 95   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon       31
13 75   SWE 8275 Bliss IV Star Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom       35
14 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       39
15 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       41
16 39   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess       46
17 12   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker       54
18 69   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       55
19 45   USA 6320 Opus II Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera       59
20 13   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura DNC       71  
21 24   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid DNC       71  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019