2016 Breakwater Irregulars - 50th Spring Series
Final Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
Class 5
Class 6 - NS
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 4
21/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 5
21/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 6 - NS
21/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 2
21/Jun/2016
07:15 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 3
21/Jun/2016
07:15 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 1
21/Jun/2016
07:20 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BI - Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1
USA 38555
Carbonado
MC 38
John Barry
-24.0 / 1.3655
21/Jun/16 - 20:17:05
0:00:57:05
0:01:17:57
1
6
Class 2
1
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls
75.0 / 1.1304
21/Jun/16 - 20:20:35
0:01:05:35
0:01:14:08
1
1
2
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
66.0 / 1.1484
21/Jun/16 - 20:19:57
0:01:04:57
0:01:14:35
2
2
3
USA 52559
Tenacity
Beneteau First 44.7
Samuel Fuller
42.0 / 1.1993
21/Jun/16 - 20:19:05
0:01:04:05
0:01:16:51
3
4
4
USA 52418
Joyride
J-109
Greg Imbruce
75.0 / 1.1304
21/Jun/16 - 20:24:06
0:01:09:06
0:01:18:07
4
7
5
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
30.0 / 1.2264
21/Jun/16 - 20:38:06
0:01:23:06
0:01:41:55
6
17
6
USA 31
Raven
Farr 30
Gino Bottino
DNC
10
7
USA 50807
M-squared
J 120
Charlie/Bill Mack
DNC
10
8
USA 23/50
UNPLUGGED
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
DNC
10
Class 3
1
USA 33675
Evil Monkey
soverel 33
David Schmidt
90.0 / 1.1017
21/Jun/16 - 20:24:17
0:01:09:17
0:01:16:20
1
3
2
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
120.0 / 1.0484
21/Jun/16 - 20:30:00
0:01:15:00
0:01:18:38
2
9
3
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
90.0 / 1.1017
21/Jun/16 - 20:32:14
0:01:17:14
0:01:25:05
3
13
4
USA 14545
Pegasus
Tartan 41
Austin Royle
DNC
5
Class 4
1
USA 770
Belles Filles
beneteau375
Joseph Healey
135.0 / 1.0236
21/Jun/16 - 20:26:40
0:01:16:40
0:01:18:29
1
8
2
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher Hynes
123.0 / 1.0433
21/Jun/16 - 20:26:17
0:01:16:17
0:01:19:35
2
11
3
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
144.0 / 1.0093
21/Jun/16 - 20:42:47
0:01:32:47
0:01:33:39
3
15
4
USA 138
Roo
C&C 33-2
Gary Tarnoff
132.0 / 1.0285
21/Jun/16 - 20:43:46
0:01:33:46
0:01:36:26
4
16
5
USA 60623
Chasseur
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
DNC
6
Class 5
1
USA 161
Chicken Wing
Ranger 33
Mike Chapell
165.0 / 0.9774
21/Jun/16 - 20:29:06
0:01:19:06
0:01:17:19
1
5
2
USA 40712
Miller's Crossing
Rodgers
Christopher Miller
171.0 / 0.9687
21/Jun/16 - 20:42:48
0:01:32:48
0:01:29:54
2
14
3
USA 3245
Skylark
C&C 34
Joe Citarella / Steve Magida
153.0 / 0.9954
21/Jun/16 - 20:58:14
0:01:48:14
0:01:47:44
3
18
4
USA 41830
Arion
Tartan 31
Bill Vellante
159.0 / 0.9863
21/Jun/16 - 21:14:14
0:02:04:14
0:02:02:32
4
21
5
USA 89
Veronica-C
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
DNC
6
Class 6 - NS
1
USA 51226
Xanadu
X-412
Charles Goodrich
60.0 / 1.1607
21/Jun/16 - 20:17:58
0:01:07:58
0:01:18:53
1
10
2
CAN 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
123.0 / 1.0433
21/Jun/16 - 20:53:23
0:01:43:23
0:01:47:52
2
19
3
USA 308
Sea Song
Hunter 41
Dominic Spina
147.0 / 1.0046
21/Jun/16 - 21:01:39
0:01:51:39
0:01:52:10
3
20
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy